Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Gray Color Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC Female To SC Male Hybrid Flange

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Gray Color Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC Female To SC Male Hybrid Flange

China Gray Color Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC Female To SC Male Hybrid Flange supplier
Gray Color Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC Female To SC Male Hybrid Flange supplier Gray Color Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC Female To SC Male Hybrid Flange supplier

Large Image :  Gray Color Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC Female To SC Male Hybrid Flange

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: IEC ISO9001 2015
Model Number: QSC-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Mane: LC Female To SC Male Hybrid Flange Brand: QualitY & QY
Material: Plastic Fiber: 50/125
Color: Gray Mode: Duplex
Manufacturer: Yes Connector: SC To LC

LC Female to SC Male Hybrid Flange Multimode 50/125 fiber optic adapters

 

Description:

 

The SC to LC hybrid Fiber Adapter is to provide SC Fiber Patchcord to LC Fiber Patchcord Fiber connecting. SC to LC hybrid fiber adaptors combine SC plastic fiber adapter with LC plastic fiber adapter, allow Mating of two different diameter ferrule Fiber Patchcord connecting.


We provide both Male-Female and Female-Female hybrid fiber adapters bridging popular connector types, such as ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, FDDI, E2000, MPO. They are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications.


Male-Female hybrid fiber adapter (Build-out Type hybrid fiber adapter) is a fiber adapter with a connector plug (male) end and an adapter socket (female) end. We call it Male-Female Hybrid fiber adapter. Such as ST male at one side, FC female the other side.


Female-Female hybrid fiber adapter (Bulk Type hybrid fiber adapter) is a fiber adapter with two different ends. We call it Female-Female Hybrid fiber adapter. Such as SC female at one side, LC female at the other side.

 

Feature:


High size precision;
Good repeatability;
Good changeability;
Good temperature stabilization;
High wearable.


Application


CATV System
Telecommunications
Optical Networks
Testing / Measurement Instruments
Fiber To the Home

 

 

Specification

 

Parameter Unit SC male to LC female
Insertion Loss (Typical)   SM
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥60
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)