Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Gray Color Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC Female To SC Male Hybrid Flange

Gray Color Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC Female To SC Male Hybrid Flange

    • Gray Color Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC Female To SC Male Hybrid Flange
    • Gray Color Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC Female To SC Male Hybrid Flange
  • Gray Color Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC Female To SC Male Hybrid Flange

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Dongguan China
    Brand Name: QualitY or QY
    Certification: IEC ISO9001 2015
    Model Number: QSC-LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
    Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Mane: LC Female To SC Male Hybrid Flange Brand: QualitY & QY
    Material: Plastic Fiber: 50/125
    Color: Gray Mode: Duplex
    Manufacturer: Yes Connector: SC To LC
    High Light:

    optical cable adapter

    ,

    optical cable coupler

    LC Female to SC Male Hybrid Flange Multimode 50/125 fiber optic adapters

     

    Description:

     

    The SC to LC hybrid Fiber Adapter is to provide SC Fiber Patchcord to LC Fiber Patchcord Fiber connecting. SC to LC hybrid fiber adaptors combine SC plastic fiber adapter with LC plastic fiber adapter, allow Mating of two different diameter ferrule Fiber Patchcord connecting.


    We provide both Male-Female and Female-Female hybrid fiber adapters bridging popular connector types, such as ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, FDDI, E2000, MPO. They are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications.


    Male-Female hybrid fiber adapter (Build-out Type hybrid fiber adapter) is a fiber adapter with a connector plug (male) end and an adapter socket (female) end. We call it Male-Female Hybrid fiber adapter. Such as ST male at one side, FC female the other side.


    Female-Female hybrid fiber adapter (Bulk Type hybrid fiber adapter) is a fiber adapter with two different ends. We call it Female-Female Hybrid fiber adapter. Such as SC female at one side, LC female at the other side.

     

    Feature:


    High size precision;
    Good repeatability;
    Good changeability;
    Good temperature stabilization;
    High wearable.


    Application


    CATV System
    Telecommunications
    Optical Networks
    Testing / Measurement Instruments
    Fiber To the Home

     

     

    Specification

     

    Parameter Unit SC male to LC female
    Insertion Loss (Typical)   SM
    Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2
    Return Loss dB ≥60
    Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
    Repeatability dB ≤0.2
    Durability Time >1000
    Operating Temperature °C -40~75
    Storage Temperature °C -45~85

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.