Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

3m Length LC UPC Connector / Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Patch Cord / LC LC Patch Cord

3m Length LC UPC Connector / Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Patch Cord / LC LC Patch Cord

    • 3m Length LC UPC Connector / Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Patch Cord / LC LC Patch Cord
  • 3m Length LC UPC Connector / Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Patch Cord / LC LC Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Dongguan China
    Brand Name: QualitY or QY
    Certification: ISO90012015
    Model Number: QPAC-LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
    Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day patch cord
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC UPC Fiber Count: 2core
    Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: >40dB
    Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized Material: PVC,LSZH
    Color: Yellow Cable Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    High Light:

    fiber optic patch cables

    ,

    single mode patch cord

    3m Length LC UPC Connector / Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Patch Cord / LC LC Patch Cord
     
     
    Desciption:

    Duplex fiber patch cords are produce according to international standard, which are available in OS1/OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or OM5 exceed requirements of ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, also provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installation in entrance facilities, telecom rooms, data centers and work areas. SC and LC duplex fiber patch cord will be provided with a clip, which allows each connector to be removed individually and conduces to expedite troubleshooting an individual connector can be removed and re-terminated without perturbing the adjacent connectors.
     
    Features:

    (1) Ceramic Ferrule;

    (2) High return loss;

    (3) Low insertion loss;

    (4) Good repeatability and and exchangeability;

    (5) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

    (6) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

     

    Specification

     

    Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
    SM MM
    Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
    Polishing   PC UPC APC PC PC
    Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
    Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥55 - -
    Insert-pull Test dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
    Interchangeability dB ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
    Temperature Range -40~+80
    Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
    Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
    Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
    Diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
    Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc


     
    Applications:


    FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
    Active Device Termination
    Premise Installations
    Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
    Video transmission , Data transmission


     

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.