Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

ST Connector Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

ST Connector Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

China ST Connector Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network supplier
ST Connector Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network supplier

Large Image :  ST Connector Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: QPSC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day SC UPC optic fiber pigtail
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Singlemode 12 Core SC APC Optical Fiber Pigtail Connector: ST Connector
Color: Yellow Cable Cable Length: 1m 1.5m Or Customized
Jacket Material: PVC LSZH Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Fiber: G652D G657A Core: 12 Fiber

ST Connector Pigtail Fanout pigtail fiber optic cable ST Optical Fiber Pigtail

 

Products description

 

The ST connector fiber optic pigtail is available in both single mode and multimode versions, and is fully intermate able with NTT-SC products. Both single mode and multimode versions ST Pigtail come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC profile and convex spherical end. These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

 

Application

 

• Optical access network

• Optical-fiber CATV

• A local area network(LAN)

• Test Equipment

 

 Features:

  Low insertion loss

  high return loss

  IEC, GR326-core standard, RoSh compliant

 

 

 

Specification

 

Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable Type G652D/G655/G657A1/G657A2 OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0    
Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60
Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
Temperature Range (℃) -40~+80

 


Advantage

 

1. Advanced production and testing equipment
2. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.
3. Full compliance with ISO 9001:2008 quality management system

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)