Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Low IL Fiber Optic Pigtail LC UPC 6 Core G652D Single Mode Cable

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Low IL Fiber Optic Pigtail LC UPC 6 Core G652D Single Mode Cable

China Low IL Fiber Optic Pigtail LC UPC 6 Core G652D Single Mode Cable supplier
Low IL Fiber Optic Pigtail LC UPC 6 Core G652D Single Mode Cable supplier

Large Image :  Low IL Fiber Optic Pigtail LC UPC 6 Core G652D Single Mode Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: QPSC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day SC UPC optic fiber pigtail
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: LC UPC 6core G652D Single Mode Cable Lc Pc Optical Fiber Pigtail Connector: LC UPC Connector
Core: 6core Fiber: G652D G657A
Jacket Material: PVC LSZH Color: Yellow Cable
Cable Length: 1m 1.5m Or Customized Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

LC UPC 6core G652D Single mode cable lc pc Optical Fiber Pigtail

 

Products description

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network. It has different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

 

Application:

• Optical access network

• Optical-fiber CATV

• A local area network(LAN)

• Test Equipment

 

Features:
1. SC, LC, FC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, E2000 connector available;
2. Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
3. φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;
4. Single mode (9/125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
5. Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
6. Simplex and duplex connector available;
7. Low IL and High RL;
8. Good exchange ability and good durability;

 

Specification

 

Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable Type G652D/G655/G657A1/G657A2 OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0    
Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60
Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
Temperature Range (℃) -40~+80

 


Advantage

 

1. Advanced production and testing equipment
2. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.
3. Warmly services with careful attentions

4. Our company has experienced professional team
5. Provide reliable solutions and satisfactory services
6. Full compliance with ISO 9001:2008 quality management system
7. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

8. Advanced production and testing equipment

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)