Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FTTX Network Sc - Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord Customizable Length

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTX Network Sc - Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord Customizable Length

China FTTX Network Sc - Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord Customizable Length supplier
FTTX Network Sc - Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord Customizable Length supplier

Large Image :  FTTX Network Sc - Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord Customizable Length

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QPCSC-APC-UPC-SX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: 0.66usd-0.88usd
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Simplex And Duplex,SM Or MM Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
Connector Type: SC/Apc & SC/Upc Length: Any Length Is Customizable
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Material: PVC/LSZH
Color: Yellow Item: Optical Fiber Patch Cord

3 meter optic fiber patch cord sc-sc optical fiber patch cord

 

Fiber CATV and fiber network system

Fiber patch cords are used to make patch cords from the device to the fiber optic cabling link. There is a thick protective layer, which is generally used in the connection between the optical transceiver and the terminal box, and is applied in some fields such as a fiber-optic communication system, a fiber access network, an optical fiber data transmission, and a local area network.


1. FC type optical fiber jumper: The external reinforcement method is a metal sleeve, and the fastening method is a turnbuckle. Generally used on the ODF side (the most used on the patch panel)


2. SC type fiber jumper: The connector that connects the GBIC optical module. Its outer casing is rectangular, and the fastening method is plug-and-pull type without rotating. (most used on router switches)


3. ST type fiber jumper: commonly used in fiber distribution frame, the outer casing is round and the fastening method is screw buckle. (For 10Base-F connections, the connector is usually ST type. Commonly used for fiber distribution frames)


4. LC Fiber Patch Cable: A connector that connects to an SFP module. It is made with a convenient modular jack (RJ) latch mechanism. (used by routers)

 

 

2. Feature

1). Low Insertion loss

2). High return loss

3). Good Repeatability

4). Good Interchange

5). Excellent Environmental Adaptability

 

3. Application

1). Communication rooms

2). FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3). LAN (Local Area Network)

4). FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5). Fiber Optic Communication System

6). Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7). Defense combat readiness

 

 

4. Specification

 

Type

Standard,Master

Style

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC

Fiber

Singlemode/Multimode

50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable

Simplex, Duplex

Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)

≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)

≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss

(Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability

±0.1dB

Operating temperature

-400C to 850C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)