Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord For LAN / LC LC OM3 Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord For LAN / LC LC OM3 Patch Cord

China Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord For LAN / LC LC OM3 Patch Cord supplier
Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord For LAN / LC LC OM3 Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord For LAN / LC LC OM3 Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QPCSC-APC-UPC-SX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: 0.66usd-0.88usd
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Item: Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable Mode: Simplex And Duplex,SM Or MM
Cable OD: 2.0mm 3.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Mode: OM3 Material: PVC/LSZH
Color: Aqua Cable Length: Any Length Is Customizable

3 meter lc lc patch cord OM3 duplex multimode fiber optic patch cord

 

Products description:

 

 Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length .

The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request, and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.


1. FC type optical fiber jumper: The external reinforcement method is a metal sleeve, and the fastening method is a turnbuckle. Generally used on the ODF side (the most used on the patch panel)


2. SC type fiber jumper: The connector that connects the GBIC optical module. Its outer casing is rectangular, and the fastening method is plug-and-pull type without rotating. (most used on router switches)


3. ST type fiber jumper: commonly used in fiber distribution frame, the outer casing is round and the fastening method is screw buckle. (For 10Base-F connections, the connector is usually ST type. Commonly used for fiber distribution frames)


4. LC Fiber Patch Cable: A connector that connects to an SFP module. It is made with a convenient modular jack (RJ) latch mechanism. (used by routers)

 

 

2. Application

1). Communication rooms

2). FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3). LAN (Local Area Network)

4). FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5). Fiber Optic Communication System

6). Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7). Defense combat readiness

 

 

3. Specification

 

Type

Standard,Master

Style

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC

Fiber

Singlemode/Multimode

50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable

Simplex, Duplex

Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)

≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)

≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss

(Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability

±0.1dB

Operating temperature

-400C to 850C

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)