Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LSZH 3 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC APC SC UPC Auto - Shutter Connector

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

LSZH 3 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC APC SC UPC Auto - Shutter Connector

China LSZH 3 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC APC SC UPC Auto - Shutter Connector supplier
LSZH 3 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC APC SC UPC Auto - Shutter Connector supplier

Large Image :  LSZH 3 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC APC SC UPC Auto - Shutter Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QPCSC-APC-UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: 4.5usd-6.88usd
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Item: Auto-shutter Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector: Auto-shutter Sc Connector
Cable OD: 2.0mm 3.0mm Mode: G657A
Material: PVC/LSZH Color: Yellow Cable
Length: Any Length Is Customizable IL: <0.2dB

SC APC SC UPC auto-shutter connector LSZH 3 meter fiber optic patch cord

 

1.Product Description
 
Auto-shutter SC patch cord is the perfect fit for in-house fiber Network with sophisticated dust and laser protection mechanism. Easy to plug in/out, both shutters on connector and adapter can be opened and closed. Automatically when the connector is being plugged into or puled out of the adapter, rightly avoiding dust or other contamination and eliminating safety concerns Caused by laser contact.

 

 

2. Application

1). Communication rooms

2). FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3). LAN (Local Area Network)

4). FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5). Fiber Optic Communication System

6). Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7). Defense combat readiness

 

 

3. Specification

 

Item Parameter Reference
  PC APC  

 

Insertion Loss

Random mated average ≤ 0.07dB Random mated for 97% ≤ 0.15dB Random mated average ≤ 0.07dB Random mated for 97% ≤ 0.15dB

 

IEC 61300-3-34

Return Loss ≥ 50dB ≥ 65dB IEC 61300-3-6
Mating Durability ≤ 0.2 (for 500 mates) IEC 61300-2-2
 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)