Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Single Mode Fiber Optic UPC SC Simplex Adapter With Flang For Telecommunication

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Fiber Optic UPC SC Simplex Adapter With Flang For Telecommunication

China Single Mode Fiber Optic UPC SC Simplex Adapter With Flang For Telecommunication supplier
Single Mode Fiber Optic UPC SC Simplex Adapter With Flang For Telecommunication supplier Single Mode Fiber Optic UPC SC Simplex Adapter With Flang For Telecommunication supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode Fiber Optic UPC SC Simplex Adapter With Flang For Telecommunication

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QADSCW-UPC-006

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: 0.07usd~0.1usd
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Adapter Color: Blue
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Connector Type: SC
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Housing Material: Plastic
Application: Telecommunication/Fiber Optic CATV/Multimedia Manufacturer: Yes

SC UPC Simplex adapter with flang single mode sc fiber optic adapter

 

Description:

 

Simplex and duplex SC fiber optic adapter with transparent dust caps, SC optical adapter is of flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve, implements connection of SC fiber optic connectors in the fiber optic lines. It only produce a little loss for implementing optical path smooth. SC optical adapter makes two end face precision docking, which can make light energy from transmitter optical fiber coupled to receiver optical fiber efficiently and will reduce impact to a minimum because of intervention optical link of system. We can do SM, MM, OM4 SC Adapter, also Simplex, duplex adapters. Metal SC adapter and shutter adapter is hot sell in the market.

 

Feature: 

 

1. Factory direct price.

2. Nice quality.

3. Quick shipping within 7 days.

4. No MOQ 1pcs OK, small order welcome.

5. Only payment.

6. After sales services.

 

Specifications

 

Name Manufacturer flange Adaptor FC/SC/ST Optical Fiber Adapters
Connection locking force ≥70N
Insertion loss <0.2dB
Temperature range -40℃~+100℃
Repeated insertion ≥500 times
A adapter SC
A end polishing PC, UPC, APC
B adapter SC
B end polishing PC, UPC, APC
Mode SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Color Green; Blue
Certification RoHS and SGS
Other info. customize Sleeve type: Zorconia or Metal
Dust cap color: Standard black or provinding figure to confirm
Dust cap shape: as showed in the figure or provinding other figure to confirm
Flange: with flange

 

 

Picture:

Single Mode Fiber Optic UPC SC Simplex Adapter With Flang For Telecommunication

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)