products

ODVA(DLC)-DLC Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QY (QualitY )
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: ODVA(DLC)-DLC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag/carton packing
Delivery Time: 7-12wording days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Detail Information
Connector: ODVA(DLC)-DLC Polish: UPC
Fiber Type: SM(G657A1/G657A2) Fiber Core: 4cores
Fiber Type: Duplex Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
Return Loss: ≥50dB(UPC/SM) Jacket Materials: LSZH//TPU
Cable Length: 50m Out Cable Diameter: 5.0mm
Cable Color: Black Distribution Length: 50cm
Operating Temperature: -25 ~ + 70 ℃
High Light:

fiber optic jumper cables

,

fiber optic patch cables


Product Description

ODVA(DLC)-DLC Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

Overview

 

ODVA waterproof fiber patch cable is mainly used in base station for Fiber To The Antenna (FTTA) application. It is available in both single-mode and multi-mode versions. The ODVA-LC is a typical structure for BBU to AAU. The rugged design is also suitable for different temperatures and weather, especially ideal for harsh environment. It also can be custom made in ODVA Duplex LC to other popular connectors.

 

 

 

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • high return loss
  • Rugged fiber cable structure
  • Excellent link and crush resistant
  • Available for LC, SC,MPO and other standard connectors
  • ROHS, CE compliant

 

 

Application

  • FTTA
  • For the connection between the distribution box and RRH
  • Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications
  • Backbone installation
  • 3G, 4G, 5G base station & Data center cabling
  • Telecommunication network
  • BBU,RRU,RRH,and LTE.

 

 

Specification

 

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Connector Side-A ODVA Connector
Side-B ODVA Connector, DLC(duplex LC), SC,MPO
Fiber count 1 Core, 2 Cores, 4 Cores and more
Fiber Type SM(G657A1/G657A2) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
Jacket Materials LSZH//TPU
Jacket Color Black
Outer Diameter of fiber cable 5.0mm
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB (UPC)  
Return Loss 50dB(UPC/SM) 35dB(UPC/MM)
Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
Distribution length 50cm
Operating Temperature -25 ~ + 70
Storage Temperature -25 ~ + 70

 

 

 

 

ODVA(DLC)-DLC  Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198

WhatsApp : +8618046902377