Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OM2 fiber jumper cables 50 / 125 Multimode , Fiber Optic LC - SC Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

OM2 fiber jumper cables 50 / 125 Multimode , Fiber Optic LC - SC Patch Cord

China OM2 fiber jumper cables 50 / 125 Multimode , Fiber Optic LC - SC Patch Cord supplier
OM2 fiber jumper cables 50 / 125 Multimode , Fiber Optic LC - SC Patch Cord supplier OM2 fiber jumper cables 50 / 125 Multimode , Fiber Optic LC - SC Patch Cord supplier OM2 fiber jumper cables 50 / 125 Multimode , Fiber Optic LC - SC Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  OM2 fiber jumper cables 50 / 125 Multimode , Fiber Optic LC - SC Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC LC MM Duplex patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory) Production & Assembly Time 7 days Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs for safe delivery lead time. The faster delivery could be negotiable.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Jacket: PVC/LSZH Fiber Type: OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125)
Ferrule Endface:: UPC/PC Connector Type:: SC-LC
Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom Catagory: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Model Name: LC-SC Patch Cord For SC LC Patch Cord MM Duplex

OM2 Fiber Jumper Cable 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic LC-SC Patch Cord for SC LC Patch cord MM Duplex

Product Description
 

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.

 

 

Technical specifications:

 

 

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
    SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Endface Type   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss db ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss db ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
Insert-pull Test db ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability db ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80

 

 

Features:

 

---Good durability

---Good exchangeability

---High temperature stability

---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

 

Applications:

 

Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;

Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.

 

 

OM2 fiber jumper cables 50 / 125 Multimode , Fiber Optic LC - SC Patch Cord

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)