Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsTactical Fiber Optic Cable

YOFC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Nature Bare Optic Fiber For FTTH

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

YOFC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Nature Bare Optic Fiber For FTTH

China YOFC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Nature Bare Optic Fiber For FTTH supplier

Large Image :  YOFC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Nature Bare Optic Fiber For FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: G652D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packaging Details: 200km/Reel, then pack in a carton box for 6 core fiber optic cable Delivery Detail: Shipped in 7 days after payment
Delivery Time: 10-12 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30000KM per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11 Fiber Type: G652D & G657A
Cable Purpose: OFNG/OFNR/OFNP Jacket Material: PVC Or LSZH
1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km 1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km
Cable Diameter: 0.25mm-3.0mm

YOFC Indoor fiber Optic Cable Nature bare optic fiber for FTTH
 
we have all type of glass fibre optic you need.
 

---  glass fibre optic cables ,Pigtails,patch cords,loopback modules

--- LC,SC,ST,FC,MTRJ,MU SMA,MTP/MPO
--- Sinlge Mode,Multimode,OM1,OM2,OM3,10G OM4
---  Armored ,Un armored
---- multi Core,Mode condiioning
--- Special Tactical etc.
 
Features

1. High return loss

2. Low insertion loss

3. Patch cord Passed RoHS,ISO9001

4. LZSH or PVC jacket

5. CCTC A Type optical fiber Ferrule

 

Characteristics:

 

Operation capacity over the full optical spectrum from 1260-1625nm, more usable wavelengths, increased transmission capacity, support of DWDM and CWDM, compatible with existing 1310nm equipment, good protection and excellent strip force stability, low splicing loss and high splicing efficiency.

 

Characteristics Conditions Specified Value Units
Optical Characteristics
Attenuation 1310 nm ≤0.35 [dB/Km]
    1383 nm ≤0.31 [dB/Km]
    1550 nm ≤0.20 [dB/Km]
    1625 nm ≤0.23 [dB/Km]
Attenuation vs. Wavelenght 1285-1330 nm ≤0.03 [dB/Km]
Max. µ difference 1525-1575 nm ≤0.02 [dB/Km]
Chromatic Dispersion Co-efficient 1285-1340 nm ≥ -3.0 , ≤3.0 [ps/(nm-Km)]
    1550 nm ≤18 [ps/(nm-Km)]
    1625 nm ≤22 [ps/(nm-Km)]
Zero Disperson wavelength   1312±10 [nm]
Zero dispersion slope   ≤0.090 [ps/(mn2-km)]
Typical value   0.086 [ps/(mn2-km)]
PMD      
Maximum Individual Fibre   ≤0.2 [ps/√km]
Link Design Value (M=20.Q=0.01%)   ≤0.1 [ps/√km]
Typical value   0.04 [ps/√km]
Cable cutoff wavelength Acc   ≤1260 [nm]
Mode field diameter (MFD) 1310 nm 9.2±0.4 [mm]
    1550 nm 10.4±0.5 [mm]
Effective group index of refraction (Neff) 1310 nm 1.466  
    1550 nm 1.467  
Point discontinuities 1310 nm ≤0.05 [dB]
    1550 nm ≤0.05 [dB]
Geometrical Characteristics
Cladding diameter   124.8±0.7 [mm]
Cladding non-circularity   ≤0.7 [%]
Coating diameter   245±5 [mm]
Coating-cladding concentricity error   ≤12.0 [mm]
Coating non-circularity   ≤6.0 [%]
Core-cladding concentricity error   ≤0.5 [mm]
Curl (radius)   ≥4 [m]
Delivery length   50.40 [km/reel]
Environmental Characteristics (1310 nm, 1550 nm & 1625 nm)

Temperature dependence

Induced attenuation at

 

- 60oC to +85oC

≤0.05 [dB/km]

Temperature-humidity cycling

Induced attenuation at

 

- 10oC to +85oC, 98% RH

≤0.05 [dB/km]

Watersoak dependence

Induced attenuation at

 

23oC, for 30 days

≤0.05 [dB/km]

Damp heat dependence

Induced attenuation at

 

85oC and 85% RH, for 30 days

≤0.05 [dB/km]
Dry heat aging at 85oC ≤0.05 [dB/km]
Mechanical Specification
Proof test off line ≥9.0 [N]
      ≥1.0 [%]
      ≥100 [kpsi]
Macro-bend induced attenuation      
1 turn around a mandrel of 32 mm diameter 1550 nm ≤0.05 [dB]
100 turns around a mandrel of 50 mm diameter 1310 nm & 1550 nm ≤0.05 [dB]
100 turns around a mandrel of 60 mm diameter 1625 nm ≤0.05 [dB]
Coating strip force typical average force 1.7 [N]
    peak force ≥1.3 ≤8.9 [N]
Dynamic stress corrosion susceptibility parameter nd   ≥20  

 

 

 

Item Single mode Multi mode
Splicing Type UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss <or=0.3dB <or=0.2dB <or=0.3dB
Reture Loss >or=45dB >or=55dB >or=35dB
Repeatability <or=0.1dB <or=0.1dB <or=0.1dB
Temperature -40/+80
 
Fiber Type Singlemode(APC Polish) Multimode(PC/Flat Polish)
Parameter Standard Low loss Standard Low loss
Insertion Loss Maximum <0.70 <0.35db <0.70dB <0.35dB
Retrurn Loss >60dB   None  
Durability 500Matings      
Operating Temperature -40C to 80C      
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm
 
Material

OS1

9/125μm

(1310/1550nm)

OM1

62.5/125μm

(850/1300nm)

OM2

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

OM3

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

Attenuation (dB/km) Typical Values 0.4/0.3 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5 2.7/0.7
Minimum Bandwidth (MHz•km) N/A 400/400 160/500 - 1500/500 -
Primary Buffer Diameter 250μm 250μm 250μm 250μm
Strength Members 4x1320 Decitex Kevlar element
Storage /Operating/ Installation Temperature -20~+60
Sheath material PVC or LSZH Sheath
Fiber Optic Cable Specification
Fiber Count 2 4 6 8 12 16 24
Nominal Outer Diameter(mm) 5.0±0.2 5.1±0.2 5.3±0.2 5.9±0.2 6.6±0.2 7.5±0.2 8.2±0.2
Nominal Weight (kg/km) 19 21 23 28 34 46 57
Max. Tensile Load Long Term (N) 220
Short Term (N) 660

YOFC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Nature Bare Optic Fiber For FTTHYOFC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Nature Bare Optic Fiber For FTTH

 

https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a

 

CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)