Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Data Processing Networks Optical Fiber Adapter SC / APC - SC / APC SM SX

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Data Processing Networks Optical Fiber Adapter SC / APC - SC / APC SM SX

China Data Processing Networks Optical Fiber Adapter SC / APC - SC / APC SM SX supplier
Data Processing Networks Optical Fiber Adapter SC / APC - SC / APC SM SX supplier Data Processing Networks Optical Fiber Adapter SC / APC - SC / APC SM SX supplier Data Processing Networks Optical Fiber Adapter SC / APC - SC / APC SM SX supplier

Large Image :  Data Processing Networks Optical Fiber Adapter SC / APC - SC / APC SM SX

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: Fiber Optic Adapter SC/APC-SC/APC MM SX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week Buy direct from china manufacturer SC APC SX Fiber optic adapter
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Numbe: Fiber Optic Adapter SC/APC-SC/APC MM SX Connector Type:: SC
Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
Durability:: >1000 Mating Times Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Color: Green Sleeve Material: Zirconia
Channels Number:: Simplex,Duplex

Fiber Optic Adapter SC/APC-SC/APC MM SX

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

ST Compatible adapters are comprised of a metal outer obdy and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. Refer to the diagram above for dimensional information. These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. Then combination of a ceramic /phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision metal housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance .
 
Features :
 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 
Available in square ,D-shaped and rectangular mount .
Coupling body ,zinc alloy for long life.
Thread with nuts or snap-in coupling,easily install in panel mount .
compliant with TLA/ELA 568A, Bellcore G-326 and IEC874-10
All parts compliant with Rohs.
 
Application :
 
.Telecommunication
.CATV
.LAN &WAN
.Network
.Broadband
.FTTX

Data Processing Networks Optical Fiber Adapter SC / APC - SC / APC SM SXData Processing Networks Optical Fiber Adapter SC / APC - SC / APC SM SX

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)