Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

White / Black FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Reliable And Stable For Test Equipment

White / Black FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Reliable And Stable For Test Equipment

    • White / Black FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Reliable And Stable For Test Equipment
    • White / Black FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Reliable And Stable For Test Equipment
    • White / Black FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Reliable And Stable For Test Equipment
    • White / Black FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Reliable And Stable For Test Equipment
  • White / Black FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Reliable And Stable For Test Equipment

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China Dongguan
    Brand Name: Qingying or QY
    Certification: ISO90012015
    Model Number: FC Fiber Optic Fast / quick connector

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week FC Fiber Optic Fast / quick connector
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Numbe: FC Fiber Optic Fast / Quick Connector Connector Type:: FC
    Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
    Durability:: >1000 Mating Times Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
    Color: White /Black Sleeve Material: Zirconia
    Channels Number:: Simplex,Duplex
    High Light:

    sc fiber optic connector

    ,

    field assembly connector

    FC Fiber Optic Fast / quick connector

    Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.

    1. Description:

    • Quick connector with other on-site comparison
    • This product is embedded optical fiber, to ensure a controlled factory ceramic polishing face, the radius of
      curvature, apex offset, optical fiber end surface polishing projection height and the ceramic mass
      The use of high concentricity of the ceramic ferrule embedded fiber ensures a low insertion loss and high return loss
      optical performance accuracy of the V-groove to be cut on site slide locking mechanism fixed to the fibers have the
      V-groove of the fiber core center the combination of precise fiber core with matching refractive index matching cream
      can guarantee quick connectors with high stability and high performance bare fiber, coating, pigtails, skin quadruple
      cable clamp, special assembly fixtures to meet the requirements, the operator simple and quick.
    2. Characteristics
     

    Head comparison with conventional hot melt


    1)Low equipment cost and the cost
    2)Installation is fast

    3)High reliability and stability

     
    3. Optical Characteristics
     
      G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
    Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
    (+20°C) @1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
      @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
      @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
    Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
    @1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
     

    Application:

     

    CATV

    Telecommunication networks

    Test equipment

    Local Area Networks(LANs)

    Data processing networks

     

    Factory Scale:

    Total Area of: 8000 square meters

    Factory history: 10 years

    Production Staff: 60 to 100
    QC Staff: 10 to 12
    R&D Staff: 5 to 10

    Certificates:

    ISO9001:2015

    SGS

    RoHS

    CE

    Logistics Ability:

    Arrange the Mixed logistical for Election delivery as By Air and By Sea,

    over 10 years’ experience for logistical arrange.

    Features;

    Good uniformity and low insertion loss

    Low Polarization Dependent Loss

    Excellent Environmental Stability

    Excellent Mechanical

    Stability

    Delivery Time:

    Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)

    Production & Assembly Time 7 days

    Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days

    Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs

    for safe delivery lead time.

    The faster delivery could be negotiable.

     Applications:

    1. Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM) Package for 5000PCS :

    2. Passive optical networks (PON) Quick Connector Package dimensions :45 X 25 X 24 CM

    3. Fiber to The Home (FTTH) Fiber optic adapter Package dimensions :46 X 33 X 23 CM

    4. Local Area Networks (LAN)

    5. Cable Television (CATV)

    6. Test Equipment

    White / Black FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Reliable And Stable For Test Equipment 0White / Black FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Reliable And Stable For Test Equipment 1

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2021 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.