Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

White / Black FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Reliable And Stable For Test Equipment

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

White / Black FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Reliable And Stable For Test Equipment

China White / Black FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Reliable And Stable For Test Equipment supplier
White / Black FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Reliable And Stable For Test Equipment supplier White / Black FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Reliable And Stable For Test Equipment supplier White / Black FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Reliable And Stable For Test Equipment supplier White / Black FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Reliable And Stable For Test Equipment supplier

Large Image :  White / Black FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Reliable And Stable For Test Equipment

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: FC Fiber Optic Fast / quick connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week FC Fiber Optic Fast / quick connector
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Numbe: FC Fiber Optic Fast / Quick Connector Connector Type:: FC
Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
Durability:: >1000 Mating Times Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Color: White /Black Sleeve Material: Zirconia
Channels Number:: Simplex,Duplex

FC Fiber Optic Fast / quick connector

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.

1. Description:

  • Quick connector with other on-site comparison
  • This product is embedded optical fiber, to ensure a controlled factory ceramic polishing face, the radius of
    curvature, apex offset, optical fiber end surface polishing projection height and the ceramic mass
    The use of high concentricity of the ceramic ferrule embedded fiber ensures a low insertion loss and high return loss
    optical performance accuracy of the V-groove to be cut on site slide locking mechanism fixed to the fibers have the
    V-groove of the fiber core center the combination of precise fiber core with matching refractive index matching cream
    can guarantee quick connectors with high stability and high performance bare fiber, coating, pigtails, skin quadruple
    cable clamp, special assembly fixtures to meet the requirements, the operator simple and quick.
2. Characteristics
 

Head comparison with conventional hot melt


1)Low equipment cost and the cost
2)Installation is fast

3)High reliability and stability

 
3. Optical Characteristics
 
  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20°C) @1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
  @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
  @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
 

Application:

 

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

 

Factory Scale:

Total Area of: 8000 square meters

Factory history: 10 years

Production Staff: 60 to 100
QC Staff: 10 to 12
R&D Staff: 5 to 10

Certificates:

ISO9001:2015

SGS

RoHS

CE

Logistics Ability:

Arrange the Mixed logistical for Election delivery as By Air and By Sea,

over 10 years’ experience for logistical arrange.

Features;

Good uniformity and low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical

Stability

Delivery Time:

Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)

Production & Assembly Time 7 days

Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days

Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs

for safe delivery lead time.

The faster delivery could be negotiable.

 Applications:

1. Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM) Package for 5000PCS :

2. Passive optical networks (PON) Quick Connector Package dimensions :45 X 25 X 24 CM

3. Fiber to The Home (FTTH) Fiber optic adapter Package dimensions :46 X 33 X 23 CM

4. Local Area Networks (LAN)

5. Cable Television (CATV)

6. Test Equipment

White / Black FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Reliable And Stable For Test EquipmentWhite / Black FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Reliable And Stable For Test Equipment

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)