Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Field - Installable SC APC Fiber Connector , Single Mode SC Connector

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Field - Installable SC APC Fiber Connector , Single Mode SC Connector

China Field - Installable SC APC Fiber Connector , Single Mode SC Connector supplier
Field - Installable SC APC Fiber Connector , Single Mode SC Connector supplier Field - Installable SC APC Fiber Connector , Single Mode SC Connector supplier Field - Installable SC APC Fiber Connector , Single Mode SC Connector supplier

Large Image :  Field - Installable SC APC Fiber Connector , Single Mode SC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Model Number: Fast Connector SC APC UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces Fast Connector SC APC UPC
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Package details: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS)
Delivery Time: 12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Week Fast Connector SC APC UPC
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Sc Fiber Optic Connector Selling Units: Single Item
Package Style: 10pcs/small Bag Carton Packaging Color: Blue/Green
Package: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) OEM: Support
Options: OFNR Flame Retardant Application: CWDM System/PON Networks/CATV Links .

FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC UPC SM Field-Installable Fast Connector

The Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination. The Fast connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.

 

Specifications

 

Fiber Type SM/MM
Surface polishing SC/APC/UPC
Color Green/Blue
insertion loss 0.3dB
return loss ≥60dB
joint endurance 10Times
Material of shell ABS
Applications 2.0/3.0 or FTTH patch cord
Fiber Diameter 125um
Tensile Strength >20N
Lock Strength 0.2dB
Temperature Cycle 0.3dB
Virbration 0.2dB
Temperature -40℃~+80℃
 

Field - Installable SC APC Fiber Connector , Single Mode SC ConnectorField - Installable SC APC Fiber Connector , Single Mode SC Connector

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)