Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

CATV Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC Simplex / Duplex Metal Optical Adapters

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

CATV Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC Simplex / Duplex Metal Optical Adapters

China CATV Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC Simplex / Duplex Metal Optical Adapters supplier
CATV Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC Simplex / Duplex Metal Optical Adapters supplier

Large Image :  CATV Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC Simplex / Duplex Metal Optical Adapters

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC Simplex Duplex Metal optical adapters

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs for minium order
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Numbe: Sc Fiber Optic Adapter Connector Type:: Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC Adapters
Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
Durability:: >1000 Mating Times Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Channels Number:: Simplex

Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC Simplex Duplex Metal optical adapters

 

 Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
 They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.
 
 ST Compatible adapters are comprised of a metal outer obdy and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. Refer to the diagram above for dimensional information. These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. Then combination of a ceramic /phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision metal housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance .
 
Features :
 
Available in square ,D-shaped and rectangular mount .
Coupling body ,zinc alloy for long life.
Thread with nuts or snap-in coupling,easily install in panel mount .
compliant with TLA/ELA 568A, Bellcore G-326 and IEC874-10
All parts compliant with Rohs.
 
Application :
Telecommunication
CATV
LAN &WAN
Network
Broadband
FTTX
 

Parameter

 

 

 

Unit

LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MPO
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss(Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature -40~75
Storage Temperature -40~85

 

1. Q: How can I get your quotation?

 

A: Please provide us informations as below:

1. Item Number.

2. Quantity.

3. Company Profile (Name, Tel, Fax, Address, and Webpage)

4. Any Other Relevant Details.

 

2. Q: How can I get a sample to check your quality?

A: After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.

 

3. Q: Terms of payment?

A: We accept payment as the following.
1).100% TT in advance.
2). 30% T/T deposit, 70% balance before delivery.

 

4. Q: Can you do OEM?

A: Yes we can.

 

5. Q: What about delivery time?

A: 1) Samples: within one week.

2) Goods: 15-20days usually.

 

6. Q: Can i get your e-catalog?

A: You can give me a inquiry, i will send it to your email.

 

7. We have been 10 years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

CATV Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC Simplex / Duplex Metal Optical Adapters                                 CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)