products

Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC Simplex / Duplex Metal Optical Adapters 0.2dB insertion loss

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs for minium order
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week
Detail Information
Model Numbe: Sc Fiber Optic Adapter Connector Type:: Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC Adapters
Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
Durability:: >1000 Mating Times Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Channels Number:: Simplex
High Light:

optical fiber coupler

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC Simplex / Duplex Metal Optical Adapters 0.2dB insertion loss

Description:

 

 Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
 They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.
 
 ST Compatible adapters are comprised of a metal outer obdy and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. Refer to the diagram above for dimensional information. These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. Then combination of a ceramic /phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision metal housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance .
 
Features :
 
Available in square ,D-shaped and rectangular mount .
Coupling body ,zinc alloy for long life.
Thread with nuts or snap-in coupling,easily install in panel mount .
compliant with TLA/ELA 568A, Bellcore G-326 and IEC874-10
All parts compliant with Rohs.
 
Application :
Telecommunication
CATV
LAN &WAN
Network
Broadband
FTTX
 

Parameter

 

Name Manufacturer flange Adaptor FC/SC/ST Optical Fiber Adapters
Connection locking force ≥50N
Insertion loss <0.2dB
Temperature range -40℃~+75℃
Repeated insertion ≥500 times
A adapter SC
A end polishing PC, UPC, APC
B adapter SC
B end polishing PC, UPC, APC
Mode SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

 

 

1. Q: How can I get your quotation?

 

A: Please provide us informations as below:

1. Item Number.

2. Quantity.

3. Company Profile (Name, Tel, Fax, Address, and Webpage)

4. Any Other Relevant Details.

 

2. Q: How can I get a sample to check your quality?

A: After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.

 

3. Q: Terms of payment?

A: We accept payment as the following.
1).100% TT in advance.
2). 30% T/T deposit, 70% balance before delivery.

 

4. Q: Can you do OEM?

A: Yes we can.

 

5. Q: What about delivery time?

A: 1) Samples: within one week.

2) Goods: 15-20days usually.

 

6. Q: Can i get your e-catalog?

A: You can give me a inquiry, i will send it to your email.

 

7. We have been 10 years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

Fiber Optic Adapter FC ST SC LC Simplex / Duplex Metal Optical Adapters 0.2dB insertion loss 0                                 CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198