Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination Box

Light Weight Fiber Distribution Panel , 48 Port Fiber Patch Panel Rack Mount For ODF Tray

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Light Weight Fiber Distribution Panel , 48 Port Fiber Patch Panel Rack Mount For ODF Tray

China Light Weight Fiber Distribution Panel , 48 Port Fiber Patch Panel Rack Mount For ODF Tray supplier
Light Weight Fiber Distribution Panel , 48 Port Fiber Patch Panel Rack Mount For ODF Tray supplier

Large Image :  Light Weight Fiber Distribution Panel , 48 Port Fiber Patch Panel Rack Mount For ODF Tray

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ROHS ISO9001
Model Number: 48 port Optic Fiber patch panel

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Piece/Pieces 48 port fiber optic patch panel
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag+carton
Delivery Time: 5-10 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000 Pieces per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name:: 48 Port Optic Fiber Patch Panel Adapters:: SC FC ST LC
Color:: White And Black Ports:: 12/24/48 Core
Dimensions:: 300*180*25mm Type:: Fixed & Sliding Type
Standard Working Wavelength:: 850nm 1310nm 1550nm Return Loss:: PC≥40dB,UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB
Life Span:: ≥1000 Times Matrial:: Cold Rolled Steel

48 port Optic Fiber patch panel for Rack Mount ODF tray
 

Feartures :

  • Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure.

  • Slide out drawer for easy cable management.
  • Suitable for ribbon and single fiber.
  • Compact design for space saving.
  • Various panel plate to fit different adapter interface.
  • Front mark on the plate is easy for identification and operation.
  • Easy for management and operation.

Application:

 Telecommunications subscriber loop

 Fiber to the home (FTTH)

 LAN/WAN

 CATV

 

Parameter:

Optical Performance Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss(dB) ≥50 (PC) N/A
≥60 (APC)
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Durability(dB) ≤0.2dB Typical Change, 1000 Matings
Tensile Strength(N) 100
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~+80
Storage Temperature(°C) -40~+85
Endface Geometry
Parameter 2.5um Ferrule 1.25 um Ferrule
PC APC PC APC
Radius of Curvature(mm) 10~25 5~15 7~15 5~15
Apex Offset(mm) 0~50 0~50 0~50 0~50
Fiber Height(nm) ±50 ±50 ±50 ±50
Angle(°) ---- 7.7-8.3 ---- 7.7-8.3

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)