Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Single Mode Multimde LC - UPC / FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord / SC Fiber Patch Cord

Single Mode Multimde LC - UPC / FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord / SC Fiber Patch Cord

    • Single Mode Multimde LC - UPC / FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord / SC Fiber Patch Cord
  • Single Mode Multimde LC - UPC / FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord / SC Fiber Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Dongguan China
    Brand Name: Qingying
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: FC UPC- LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: 0.66usd-0.88usd Per pcs
    Packaging Details: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory) Production & Assembly Time 7 days Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs for safe delivery lead time. The faster delivery could be negotiable.
    Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Fiber Optic Jumper Cable Fiber Type: G652D/G657A
    Connector Type:: LC UPC To FC UPC Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom
    Cable Diamter: 2.0mm Or 3.0mm Material: PVC/LSZH
    High Light:

    fiber optic jumper cables

    ,

    fiber optic patch cables

    Single Mode Multimde LC - UPC / FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord / SC Fiber Patch Cord

    Product Description
     

    The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.

     


    Applications:


    Gigabit Ethernet ;

    Active device termination ;

    Telecommunication networks;

    Video;
    Multimedia;

    Premise installations;

    Local area networks;

    FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.
     

    Technical specifications:
     

     

    Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
        SM MM
    Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
    Endface Type   PC UPC APC PC PC
    Insertion Loss db ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
    Return Loss db ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
    Insert-pull Test db ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
    Interchangeability db ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
    Temperature Range -40~+80

     
     Features:


    --- Good durability
    --- Good exchangeability
    --- High temperature stability
    --- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    --- Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
    --- Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

     

    Under normal circumstances, the short wave optical module uses multimode fiber (orange fiber), it uses a single mode fiber (yellow fiber) to ensure the accuracy of data transmission.

     

    Optical fiber in use not excessive bending and winding, this will increase the light attenuation in the transmission process.Fiber jumper after use must use to protect the optical fiber attachment, dust and oil will damage the fiber coupling.

     

    Both ends of the optical fiber jumper transceiver module wavelength must be consistent, that is to say the two ends of the optical fibre optical module must be the same wavelength, the simple discrimination method is the light module to the colour line.


    If the fiber optic connector is dirty, you can use a cotton swab dipped in alcohol cleaning, otherwise it will affect the quality of communications.


     
     

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.