Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Blue Optical Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Patch Cable For Access Networks

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Blue Optical Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Patch Cable For Access Networks

China Blue Optical Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Patch Cable For Access Networks supplier
Blue Optical Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Patch Cable For Access Networks supplier

Large Image :  Blue Optical Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Patch Cable For Access Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory) Production & Assembly Time 7 days Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs for safe delivery lead time. The faster delivery could be negotiable.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Type: OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125)
Connector Type:: FC-FC Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom
Catagory: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Color:: Blue Application:: Test Equipments;access Networks;CATV

Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Multimode Jumper

Product Description
 

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.
 

 

Technical specifications:
 

 

ItemUnitLC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
  SMMM
Fiber Diameterum9/12565.5/12550/125
Endface Type PCUPCAPCPCPC
Insertion Lossdb≤0.2≤0.15≤0.2≤0.1≤0.1
Return Lossdb≥45≥50≥60--
Insert-pull Testdb≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.15≤0.15
Interchangeabilitydb≤0.1≤0.1≤0.15≤0.1≤0.1
Temperature Range-40~+80

 
 
Features:
 
---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
 

Patch Cord Applications:
---Fiber Optic communications system;
---Fiber Optic access networks;
---CATV
---Fiber Optic data communication
---Fiber Optic Test Equipments
 
 
Blue Optical Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Patch Cable For Access Networks

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)