Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsArmored Optical Cable

Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord With ODVA / PDLC Connector

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord With ODVA / PDLC Connector

China Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord With ODVA / PDLC Connector supplier

Large Image :  Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord With ODVA / PDLC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Waterproof Armored Optical Cable withODVA /PDLC Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory) Production & Assembly Time 7 days Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs for safe delivery lead time. The faster delivery could be negotiable.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product: Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Type: SM G657A2 Or Customized
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Model Number:: LC ODVA Adapter
Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom Catagory: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Model Name: OM3 SC LC Patch Cord MM Duplex
Jacket: PVC / LSZH

Waterproof Armored Optical Cable withODVA /PDLC Connector

Product Description
 
These armored optical cable meet with the functions of waterproof, dustproof and are widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.
 

LC Waterproof ODVA /PDL Simplex Fiber Optic Patch cord is designed for outdoor IP harsh environment. This patch cord uses standard size of Duplex LC Connectors,and the outer housing is metal protective PDLC/ODVA device.
 

Features

1. Standad LC Duplex connector, can be connected with normal LC Adapters
2. Light weight,waterproof, dustproof, moistureproof , Metal hard housing.
3. Wall seal design,easy operation, strong and durable.

 

Technical specifications:
 
 

ItemUnitLC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
  SMMM
Fiber Diameterum9/12565.5/12550/125
Endface Type PCUPCAPCPCPC
Insertion Lossdb≤0.2≤0.15≤0.2≤0.1≤0.1
Return Lossdb≥45≥50≥60--
Insert-pull Testdb≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.15≤0.15
Interchangeabilitydb≤0.1≤0.1≤0.15≤0.1≤0.1
Temperature Range-40~+80

 

Application
CATV System
Telecommunications
Optical Networks
Testing / Measurement Instruments
Fiber To the Home

 
 
Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord With ODVA / PDLC ConnectorWaterproof Fiber Optic Cable , Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord With ODVA / PDLC Connector

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)