Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

FTTH Build Out Style Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Build Out Style Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB

China FTTH Build Out Style Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB supplier

Large Image :  FTTH Build Out Style Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO9001-2015
Model Number: SC10dB Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic box + carton / customized
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week 3db lc/upc fiber optic attenuator
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name:: SC10dB Fiber Optic Attenuator Male To Female Model Name: Fiber Optical Attenuator
Connector Type: SC Attenuation Accuracy:: ±10%
Sleeve Material:: Ceramic Operating Temperature:: -40~80 Degree
Color: Blue Operating Wavelength:: 1310nm~1550nm
Return Loss:: ≥50db

FTTH Build Out Style Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB

 

The attenuators have been designed to supply high performance with stable

attenuation values at low cost for large volume applications.
 
Standard attenuation values available are: 5, 10, 15 and 20dB. Other attenuation values can be
custom-ordered to your specific requirements. The all-fiber attenuator design uses no filters, air-
gaps or light path discontinuities, but instead achieves attenuation by controlled absorption of
light energy using ion doped fiber technology.
 
This technology results in a polarization insensitive device with high power handling, environmenta
l stability and stable response across the band pass range. The Attenuators are designed to meet Telcordia GR-NWT-000910.

 

Specification :

 

parameter SM(9/125) MM(50/125,62.5/125)
Attenuation values 1dB to 20dB(1dB step),25dB,30dB 1dB to 25dB(1dB step)
Wavelength 1310nm & 1550nm 850nm &1300nm
Attenuation Tolerance (dB) 1-10dB<±1.0dB ( typical ) standard 2dB,5dB,10dB<±1.0dB(typical ) standard
11-25dB<±10% ( typical ) standard 15dB<±10% ( typical ) standard
1-10dB<±0.5dB ( typical ) premium 2dB,5dB,10dB<±0.5dB(typical ) premium
11-25dB<±5% ( typical ) premium 15dB<±5% ( typical ) premium
Return Loss PC 45 dB

 

/

UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65 dB
Attenuator mode Fixed type, male to female type, In-line type, Variable type
Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

 

Resistance to high-power light source,

 

With light weight, small size, high accuracy, good stability, various forms, convenient characteristic. 

 

v Good interchangeability and repeatability

v Environmentally stable

v Easy installation

v Custom designed specifications

v Low return loss

v Readily panel mountable

v Compact packing

 

Application :

 

Telecommunications

LAN

CATV

Fiber optic sensors

Testing instruments

FTTH

Multi-channel subscriber loop

Optical transmission system

Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types

 

FTTH Build Out Style Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)