products

Male To Female LC Fiber Attenuator , Variable Optical Attenuator 1dB - 15dB PC UPC APC optic fiber attenuator

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO9001-2015
Model Number: Fiber Optic Attenuator
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic box + carton / customized
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week LC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator
Detail Information
Product Name:: LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Connector Type: LC
Attenuation Accuracy:: ±10% Sleeve Material:: Ceramic
Operating Temperature:: -40~80 Degree Color: Blue
Operating Wavelength:: 1310nm~1550nm Return Loss:: PC ≥50db UPC ≥55dB APC ≥60dB
High Light:

Fixed Optical Attenuator

,

Single Mode Fiber Attenuator


Product Description

LC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB to 15dB PC UPC APC Types

 

Feature:

_ Good interchangeability and repeatability

_ Environmentally stable

_ Easy installation

_ Custom designed specifications

_ Low return loss

_ Readily panel mountable

_ Compact packing

 

Application :

 

--- LAN

--- CATV

--- FTTH

--- Fiber optic sensors

--- Testing instruments

--- Telecommunications

--- Multi-channel subscriber loop

--- Optical transmission system

--- Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types

 

Specification :

 

parameter SM(9/125) MM(50/125,62.5/125)
Attenuation values 1dB to 20dB(1dB step),25dB,30dB 1dB to 25dB(1dB step)
Wavelength 1310nm & 1550nm 850nm &1300nm
Attenuation Tolerance (dB) 1-10dB<±1.0dB ( typical ) standard 2dB,5dB,10dB<±1.0dB(typical ) standard
11-25dB<±10% ( typical ) standard 15dB<±10% ( typical ) standard
1-10dB<±0.5dB ( typical ) premium 2dB,5dB,10dB<±0.5dB(typical ) premium
11-25dB<±5% ( typical ) premium 15dB<±5% ( typical ) premium
Return Loss PC 45 dB

 

/

UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65 dB
Attenuator mode Fixed type, male to female type, In-line type, Variable type
Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

 

Resistance to high-power light source,

With light weight, small size, high accuracy, good stability, various forms, convenient characteristic. 

                                Male To Female LC Fiber Attenuator , Variable Optical Attenuator 1dB - 15dB  PC UPC APC optic fiber attenuator 0

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198