Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

fiber attenuator lc apc Male To Female Single Mode optical fiber attenuator For FTTH

fiber attenuator lc apc Male To Female Single Mode optical fiber attenuator For FTTH

    • fiber attenuator lc apc Male To Female Single Mode optical fiber attenuator For FTTH
  • fiber attenuator lc apc Male To Female Single Mode optical fiber attenuator For FTTH

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Dongguan China
    Brand Name: QualitY or QY
    Certification: ISO9001-2015
    Model Number: QATLC-APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Piece/Pieces
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Plastic box + carton / customized
    Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week FC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name:: LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Connector Type: LC
    Attenuation Accuracy:: ±10% Sleeve Material:: Ceramic
    Operating Temperature:: -40~80 Degree Color: Blue /Green
    Operating Wavelength:: 1310nm~1550nm Return Loss:: PC ≥50db UPC ≥55dB APC ≥60dB
    High Light:

    Optical Variable Attenuator

    ,

    Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

    fiber attenuator lc apc Male To Female Single Mode optical fiber attenuator For FTTH
     

    Feature:

    1.  Good interchangeability and repeatability

    2. Environmentally stable

    3.  Easy installation

    4. Custom designed specifications

    5. Low return loss

    6. Readily panel mountable

    7. Compact packing

     

    Application :

     

    . LAN    CATV    FTTH

    . Fiber optic sensors

    . Testing instruments

    . Telecommunications

    . Multi-channel subscriber loop

    . Optical transmission system

    . Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types

     
    Parameter table: Description:
     

    UnitConditionValues 
    Return LossdBPC≥50
    dBAPC≥60
    Attenuation AccuracydB1dB-10dB<0.5
    dB11dB-20dB<1
    Operating WavelengthnmSM1200,1600 or 1310,1550
    nmMM850, 1300
    Polarization Dependent LossdB/≤0.2
    Maximum Input PowermW/200
    Operating Temperature°C/-40 to +8

     
     

    ItemM-F Plug TypeF-F Adaptor Type
    Testing Wavelength(nm)SM: 1310nm/1550nm1310nm
    MM: 850nm/1310nm
    Attenuation Accuracy(dB)1-9dB; 0.5dB; 10-30dB; 10% of Attenuation Value
    Return Loss(dB)≥50dB (PC)≥50dB (PC)
    ≥60dB (APC)≥60dB (APC)
    Input Power (Max.) (mW)300
    Durability(dB)<0.2dB Typical, 1000 Matings
    Operating Temperature(°C)-40~+80
    Storage Temperature(°C)-40~+85

     
     
    Resistance to high-power light source,
     

    With light weight, small size, high accuracy, good stability, various forms, convenient characteristic. 
     
     
                                    fiber attenuator lc apc Male To Female Single Mode optical fiber attenuator For FTTH 0
     

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.