Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

fiber attenuator lc apc Male To Female Single Mode optical fiber attenuator For FTTH

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

fiber attenuator lc apc Male To Female Single Mode optical fiber attenuator For FTTH

China fiber attenuator lc apc Male To Female Single Mode optical fiber attenuator For FTTH supplier
fiber attenuator lc apc Male To Female Single Mode optical fiber attenuator For FTTH supplier

Large Image :  fiber attenuator lc apc Male To Female Single Mode optical fiber attenuator For FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO9001-2015
Model Number: QATLC-APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic box + carton / customized
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week FC 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name:: LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Connector Type: LC
Attenuation Accuracy:: ±10% Sleeve Material:: Ceramic
Operating Temperature:: -40~80 Degree Color: Blue /Green
Operating Wavelength:: 1310nm~1550nm Return Loss:: PC ≥50db UPC ≥55dB APC ≥60dB

fiber attenuator lc apc Male To Female Single Mode optical fiber attenuator For FTTH
 

Feature:

1.  Good interchangeability and repeatability

2. Environmentally stable

3.  Easy installation

4. Custom designed specifications

5. Low return loss

6. Readily panel mountable

7. Compact packing

 

Application :

 

. LAN    CATV    FTTH

. Fiber optic sensors

. Testing instruments

. Telecommunications

. Multi-channel subscriber loop

. Optical transmission system

. Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types

 
Parameter table: Description:
 

UnitConditionValues 
Return LossdBPC≥50
dBAPC≥60
Attenuation AccuracydB1dB-10dB<0.5
dB11dB-20dB<1
Operating WavelengthnmSM1200,1600 or 1310,1550
nmMM850, 1300
Polarization Dependent LossdB/≤0.2
Maximum Input PowermW/200
Operating Temperature°C/-40 to +8

 
 

ItemM-F Plug TypeF-F Adaptor Type
Testing Wavelength(nm)SM: 1310nm/1550nm1310nm
MM: 850nm/1310nm
Attenuation Accuracy(dB)1-9dB; 0.5dB; 10-30dB; 10% of Attenuation Value
Return Loss(dB)≥50dB (PC)≥50dB (PC)
≥60dB (APC)≥60dB (APC)
Input Power (Max.) (mW)300
Durability(dB)<0.2dB Typical, 1000 Matings
Operating Temperature(°C)-40~+80
Storage Temperature(°C)-40~+85

 
 
Resistance to high-power light source,
 

With light weight, small size, high accuracy, good stability, various forms, convenient characteristic. 
 
 
                                fiber attenuator lc apc Male To Female Single Mode optical fiber attenuator For FTTH
 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)