Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination Box

Optical Fiber Splitter For FTTH , Passive Devices Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Optical Fiber Splitter For FTTH , Passive Devices Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

China Optical Fiber Splitter For FTTH , Passive Devices Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter supplier

Large Image :  Optical Fiber Splitter For FTTH , Passive Devices Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: CE,ROHS,ISO,SGS,
Model Number: FTTH Optical PLC splitter with 4 Slots Optical Branching Installation Box

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: packing in Wooden drums, Polywooden drums or other drums according to clients' requests .
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: FTTH Optical PLC Splitter With 4 Slots Optical Branching Installation Box Package Size: 30X20X 15 CM
Operation Wave Length: 1260--1650 Grinding Method:: PC.UPC.APC
Certificates: CE,ROHS,ISO,SGS, Modes:: Single-mode, Multi-mode
Branch Number: 1 × 2,1 × 4,1 × 8,1 ×16,1 × 32,1 × 64 Etc. Fiber Connector:: FC / PC, FC / APC, FC/UPC,SC / PC, SC / APC, SC/UPC,ST / PC, ST / APC,LC/PC,LC/APC,LC/UPC

FTTH Optical PLC splitter with 4 Slots Optical Branching Installation Box

 

 

Ports 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Max(P/S) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.8 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
PDL (dB) Max 0.15 0.15 0.25 0.3 0.3 0.3
Return Loss (dB) Min UPC:50 APC:55
Directivity (dB) Min 55
Standard Input Fiber Bend Insensitive SM Single Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output Fiber Bend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output Color Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red ,Black(TIA/EIA 598-B)
Max. Optical Power(mw) 300
Humidity Range(rh) 5%~85%
Operating Temperature() -40~+85
Storage Temperature() -40~+85
Connector Options FC/SC/LC/ST/MU
Packaging Options Bare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount

*Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
*Premium spec available upon request. (P/S: Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
*Typical value at +23 without connectors losses.

 
 

 

 

The fiber optic splitter is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link, is optical fiber tandem device with many input terminals and many output terminals, especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON.GPON.BPON.FTTX.FTTH etc.) to connect the MDF and the terminal equipment and to achieve the branching of the optical signal.

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)