Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Stable SC Fiber Pigtail For FTTH / FTTX , 6 core / 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Stable SC Fiber Pigtail For FTTH / FTTX , 6 core / 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable

China Stable SC Fiber Pigtail For FTTH / FTTX , 6 core / 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable supplier
Stable SC Fiber Pigtail For FTTH / FTTX , 6 core / 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Large Image :  Stable SC Fiber Pigtail For FTTH / FTTX , 6 core / 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qy or Qingying
Certification: Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS
Model Number: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH or FTTX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: one piece in a polybag and 300 pieces in a carton. Delivery Detail: 8 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Diameter:: 0.9MM/2.0MM/3.0MM
Connector Design:: SC/ST/FC/LC/MU/E2000 Options:: OFNR, LSZH & OFNP
Tensile Strength:: ≥90 (3.0)≥70 (2.0) 0.9 Fiber:: 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Cores:: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores Etc Applications:: FTTH Or FTTX

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH or FTTX

Specifications

1. SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,D4,DIP,E2000
2. 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm .

3. SM/MM SX/DX

 

Features:

--- Good durability

--- Good exchangeability

--- High temperature stability

--- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
--- Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

--- Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

 

Technical specifications:

 

Pigtail Connector PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Operation Temperature (°C) -25~+70
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable material PVC, LSZH
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

 

 

Stable SC Fiber Pigtail For FTTH / FTTX , 6 core / 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable

 

      CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)