Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination Box

Waterproof ODF Fiber Distribution Panel Plug - In Style Adapter Panels

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Waterproof ODF Fiber Distribution Panel Plug - In Style Adapter Panels

China Waterproof ODF Fiber Distribution Panel Plug - In Style Adapter Panels supplier
Waterproof ODF Fiber Distribution Panel Plug - In Style Adapter Panels supplier

Large Image :  Waterproof ODF Fiber Distribution Panel Plug - In Style Adapter Panels

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ROHS ISO9001
Model Number: Waterproof ODF Fiber Optic Fiber Patch Panel

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: By standard export package.
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000 Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 12 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel Adapters: SC FC ST LC
Color: Blue Ports: 12 And 24 Core
OEM Or ODM: Accept Dimensions: 300*180*25mm
Type:: Fixed & Sliding Type Operation Temperature: -5~+40℃
Standard Working Wavelength: 850nm 1310nm 1550nm Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss: PC≥40dB,UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB Life Span: ≥1000 Times

Waterproof ODF Fiber Optic Fiber Patch Panel Plug-in style adapter panels
 
Fiber optic patch panel is also called fiber distribution panel. Its main function is to terminate the fiber optic cable and provide connection access to the cable’s individual fibers. Fiber patch panels are termination units, which are designed to provide a secure, organized chamber for housing connectors and splice units. Fiber patch panels are available in rack mounted or wall mounted.
 
Both types can house, organize, manage and protect fiber optic cable, splices and connectors. Rack mount panels is usually 19" or 23" universal width. The height of patch panel can be 1u, 2u, 3u, 4u, 6u, etc. The opening of the optical fiber patch panels can be slidable or fixed or revolving. Wall mount patch panel is more customized, it can be any structure and dimension. And the patch panels can be used for indoor or outdoor application.
 
Feature of Fiber Optic Patch Panel

1. 19"standard installation, adjustable position in forward and backward direction.

2. Suitable for being installed in different kinds of optical distribution frame or cabinet.

3. Compact aluminum body with electrostatic spraying surface, light structure and fine-looking appearance

4. Adapter panels are selectable with FC/SC/ST/LC type, according to requirement.

5. Plug-in style adapter panels can be exchange flexibly, easy for application and configuration.

6. Splicing module on the rear side is removable and suitable for field operation and maintenance.

7. Unique plastic retainer clips for optical fibers are attached, protecting the spliced fibers sufficiently.

 

8. Optical cable fixing and grounding unit is fit for different application.

 

 

Optical Performance Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss(dB) ≥50 (PC) N/A
≥60 (APC)
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Durability(dB) ≤0.2dB Typical Change, 1000 Matings
Tensile Strength(N) 100
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~+80
Storage Temperature(°C) -40~+85
Endface Geometry
Parameter 2.5um Ferrule 1.25 um Ferrule
PC APC PC APC
Radius of Curvature(mm) 10~25 5~15 7~15 5~15
Apex Offset(mm) 0~50 0~50 0~50 0~50
Fiber Height(nm) ±50 ±50 ±50 ±50
Angle(°) ---- 7.7-8.3 ---- 7.7-8.3

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)