Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination Box

ODF Rack Mount Fiber Panel With FC SC ST LC Adapters , Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12 Port

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

ODF Rack Mount Fiber Panel With FC SC ST LC Adapters , Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12 Port

China ODF Rack Mount Fiber Panel With FC SC ST LC Adapters , Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12 Port supplier
ODF Rack Mount Fiber Panel With FC SC ST LC Adapters , Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12 Port supplier

Large Image :  ODF Rack Mount Fiber Panel With FC SC ST LC Adapters , Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12 Port

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ROHS ISO9001
Model Number: ODF Optical Fiber Patch Panel 12 Port FC SC ST LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: By standard export package.
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000 Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Cable Patch Panel Adapters: SC FC ST LC
Color: Blue Ports: 12 And 24 Core
OEM Or ODM: Accept Dimensions: 300*180*25mm
Type:: Fixed & Sliding Type Operation Temperature: -5~+40℃
Standard Working Wavelength: 850nm 1310nm 1550nm Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss: PC≥40dB,UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB Life Span: ≥1000 Times

ODF Optical Fiber Patch Panel 12 Port FC SC ST LC
 
Fiber patch panels are available in rack mounted or wall mounted. Its main function is to terminate the fiber optic cable and provide connection access to the cable’s individual fibers. Fiber patch panels are termination units, which are designed to provide a secure, organized chamber for housing connectors and splice units. Fiber optic patch panel is also called fiber distribution panel.
 
Both types can house, organize, manage and protect fiber optic cable, splices and connectors. Rack mount panels is usually 19" or 23" universal width. The height of patch panel can be 1u, 2u, 3u, 4u, 6u, etc.
 
The opening of the optical fiber patch panels can be slidable or fixed or revolving. Wall mount patch panel is more customized, it can be any structure and dimension. And the patch panels can be used for indoor or outdoor application.
 

Electricity Performance for fiber optic patch panel

  • Insertion loss: <0.3dB
  • Return loss: PC< 40 dB, UPC<50dB, APC< 60dB
  • Insulating resistance between the box and the earthing device: 1000MΩ /500VDC
  • Voltage- resistance between the box and the earthing device: Under the effect of 3kv/DC/1min, non-puncture, and no arc-over.
  •  
Optical Performance Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss(dB) ≥50 (PC) N/A
≥60 (APC)
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Durability(dB) ≤0.2dB Typical Change, 1000 Matings
Tensile Strength(N) 100
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~+80
Storage Temperature(°C) -40~+85
Endface Geometry
Parameter 2.5um Ferrule 1.25 um Ferrule
PC APC PC APC
Radius of Curvature(mm) 10~25 5~15 7~15 5~15
Apex Offset(mm) 0~50 0~50 0~50 0~50
Fiber Height(nm) ±50 ±50 ±50 ±50
Angle(°) ---- 7.7-8.3 ---- 7.7-8.3

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)