Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

LC Jacket UPC APC Single Mode Fiber Pigtails , 50 / 125um Multimode Fiber Pigtail

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

LC Jacket UPC APC Single Mode Fiber Pigtails , 50 / 125um Multimode Fiber Pigtail

China LC Jacket UPC APC Single Mode Fiber Pigtails , 50 / 125um Multimode Fiber Pigtail supplier

Large Image :  LC Jacket UPC APC Single Mode Fiber Pigtails , 50 / 125um Multimode Fiber Pigtail

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qy or Qingying
Certification: Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS
Model Number: LC Jacket UPC APC Fiber Optic Pigtails use for FTTH or FTTX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: one piece in a polybag and 300 pieces in a carton. Delivery Detail: 8 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables Diameter:: 0.9MM/2.0MM/3.0MM
Connector Design:: SC/ST/FC/LC/MU/E2000 Options:: OFNR, LSZH & OFNP
Tensile Strength:: ≥90 (3.0)≥70 (2.0) 0.9 Fiber:: 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Cores:: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores Etc Applications:: FTTH Or FTTX
OM3 LC Pigtail:: PC/UPC/APC

LC Jacket UPC APC Fiber Optic Pigtails use for FTTH or FTTX

 

Singlemode fiber pigtails 9/125

Multimode fiber pigtails 50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb OM3, OM2

 

All cables can be customized for little to no extra cost.

Specifications

1. SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,D4,DIP,E2000
2. 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm .

3. SM/MM SX/DX

 

Applications:

 

 Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;

 Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.

 

 

Features:

 

--- Good durability

--- Good exchangeability

--- High temperature stability

--- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
--- Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

--- Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

 

Technical specifications:

 

Pigtail Connector PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Operation Temperature (°C) -25~+70
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable material PVC, LSZH
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)