Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOthers

Patch Cord MPO Fiber Optic Connector , 8F 12F Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Patch Cord MPO Fiber Optic Connector , 8F 12F Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector

China Patch Cord MPO Fiber Optic Connector , 8F 12F Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector supplier

Large Image :  Patch Cord MPO Fiber Optic Connector , 8F 12F Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC ISO9001 2015
Model Number: Fiber Patch Cord MTP MPO Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 46cm*33cm*23cm 15kg each carton
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Patch Cord MTP MPO Connector Available:: Multimode And Single Mode
Carton Package Size: 46cm*33cm*23cm Carton Package Gross Weight:: 15kg
Package Type:: 100 Pcs /each Carton Application: Storage Area Network-Fiber Channel
Keywords: MPO/MTP Water Proof Fiber Optic Connector On Promotion

Patch Cord MTP MPO Connector 8F 12F Single mode multimode

 

For the backbone of the date center cabling solution,The MPO / MTP extender trunk cables provide additional distance.

 

Standards compliance:


• Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 optical fiber non conductive plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) flame rating.


Features and benefits:

 

• Factory terminated - provides a quick-to-deploy, scalable solution to improve reliability and reduce installation time and cost

 

 

• High-density cable - uses pathway space more efficiently to improve manageability and reduce installation costs

 

• Utilize MPO Connectors – small form factor, 12 fiber or 24 fiber push/pull optical connectors.


• Rapid deployment - application specific designs tailor configuration and breakout construction to application requirements to minimize waste, optimize cable management, and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs

 

Technical Date:

Conector PC(SM) UPC(SM) PC(MM)
Return Loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.2(Typical)≤0.3(Max)
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1
Durability(times) ≥500
Operating Temperature(°C) -25~+70
Tensile Strength(N) ≥90(ø 3)≥70(ø 2)

 

Products Packing:

 

Inner packing 1piece per plastic bag
Min order 1pieces
10 pieces weight 0.2-3kg
Outer packing Carton box

Patch Cord MPO Fiber Optic Connector , 8F 12F Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)