Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

FTTH 10dB 3DB SC Fiber Optic Attenuator Male To Female 1310nm ~ 1550nm

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH 10dB 3DB SC Fiber Optic Attenuator Male To Female 1310nm ~ 1550nm

China FTTH 10dB 3DB SC Fiber Optic Attenuator Male To Female 1310nm ~ 1550nm supplier

Large Image :  FTTH 10dB 3DB SC Fiber Optic Attenuator Male To Female 1310nm ~ 1550nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO9001-2015
Model Number: SC Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic box + carton / customized
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week 3db lc/upc fiber optic attenuator
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name:: Optical Variable Attenuator Model Name: Fiber Optical Attenuator
Connector Type: SC Attenuation Accuracy:: ±10%
Sleeve Material:: Ceramic Operating Temperature:: -40~80 Degree
Color: Blue Operating Wavelength:: 1310nm~1550nm
Return Loss:: ≥50db

10dB 3DB 5DB 7DB SC Fiber Optic Attenuator Male to Female FTTH

 

 

Resistance to high-power light source,

 

With light weight, small size, high accuracy, good stability, various forms, convenient characteristic.

 

v Good interchangeability and repeatability

v Low return loss

v Readily panel mountable

v Compact packing

v Environmentally stable

v Easy installation

v Custom designed specifications

 

Specification :

 

parameter SM(9/125) MM(50/125,62.5/125)
Attenuation values 1dB to 20dB(1dB step),25dB,30dB 1dB to 25dB(1dB step)
Wavelength 1310nm & 1550nm 850nm &1300nm
Attenuation Tolerance (dB) 1-10dB<±1.0dB ( typical ) standard 2dB,5dB,10dB<±1.0dB(typical ) standard
11-25dB<±10% ( typical ) standard 15dB<±10% ( typical ) standard
1-10dB<±0.5dB ( typical ) premium 2dB,5dB,10dB<±0.5dB(typical ) premium
11-25dB<±5% ( typical ) premium 15dB<±5% ( typical ) premium
Return Loss PC 45 dB

 

/

UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65 dB
Attenuator mode Fixed type, male to female type, In-line type, Variable type
Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

 

Application :

 

 

Telecommunications

LAN

CATV

Fiber optic sensors

Testing instruments

FTTH

Multi-channel subscriber loop

Optical transmission system

Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types

 

FTTH 10dB 3DB SC Fiber Optic Attenuator Male To Female 1310nm ~ 1550nm

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)