Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical PLC Splitter

ABS Box Type 1X 32 Optical PLC Splitter APC UPC Passive Optical Splitter

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

ABS Box Type 1X 32 Optical PLC Splitter APC UPC Passive Optical Splitter

China ABS Box Type 1X 32 Optical PLC Splitter APC UPC Passive Optical Splitter supplier

Large Image :  ABS Box Type 1X 32 Optical PLC Splitter APC UPC Passive Optical Splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: CE,ROHS,ISO,SGS,
Model Number: ABS Box Type 1X32 Optical PLC Splitter APC UPC Passive Optical Splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard packaging or Custom size
Delivery Time: 8-15 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Model Number: Indoor Waterproof 1X32 Inserting
Grinding Method:: PC.UPC.APC Operation Temperature: -40~85
Storage Temperature:: -40℃~+70℃ Fiber Connector:: FC / PC, FC / APC, FC/UPC,SC / PC, SC / APC, SC/UPC,ST / PC, ST / APC,LC/PC,LC/APC,LC/UPC
Insertion Loss: IL<10.7db PLC: Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter

ABS Box Type 1X32 Optical PLC Splitter APC UPC Passive Optical Splitter 

 

The fiber optic splitter is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link, is optical fiber tandem device with many input terminals and many output terminals, especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON.GPON.BPON.FTTX.FTTH etc.) to connect the MDF and the terminal equipment and to achieve the branching of the optical signal.

 

 Feature:

 

• Total enclosed structure, be in nice shape
• Material: PC+ABS, wet proof , waterproof, anti--aging
• Clamping for feeder cable and drop cable, fiber splicing , fixation, storage, distribution...all in one
• Cable, pigtail , patch cord are running through own path without disturbing each other, cassette type SC adapter installation, easy to maintain and extend the capacity
• Distribution panel can be flipped up, feeder cable can be placed in a cup-joint way, easy for maintenance and installation.
 
Application:
 

The distribution box is used as a terminal point for the feeder cable to connect with drop cable in FTTX communication network system. The fiber splicing, splitting, distribution can be done in this box ,and meanwhile it provide solid protection and management for the FTTX net work building.

 

Performance:

 

1.Fire-retardant(availble), waterproof, shock-proof, breakage-proof

2.Protect the external cable from stretching, distortion, and other physical effects

3.Used under -35 °C - +60 °C natural environment.

4.Good sealing performance

5.IP56 outdoor telecom cabinet

 

Outline

 

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64 2×128
 Operating  Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
 Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
 Insertion Loss  (dB) (P/S Grade) 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.5 21.0 24.5
 Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2 2.5
 Polarization  Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.35 0.4 0.4
 Return Loss (dB)  (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
 Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
 Wavelength  Dependent Loss (dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
 Temperature Stability  (-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
 Operating  Temperature (°C) -40~85
 Storage Temperature  (°C) -40~85
 Device Dimension  (mm) 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4 60×7×4 N/A N/A
 Module Dimension  (mm) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18 140×115×18
 Mini-Module  Dimension (mm) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 N/A N/A

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)