Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Field Assembly LC UPC Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors Embedded Type FTTH / LC Type Fiber Optic Connector

Field Assembly LC UPC Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors Embedded Type FTTH / LC Type Fiber Optic Connector

    • Field Assembly LC UPC Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors Embedded Type FTTH / LC Type Fiber Optic Connector
  • Field Assembly LC UPC Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors Embedded Type FTTH / LC Type Fiber Optic Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Dongguan China
    Brand Name: Qingying or QY
    Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
    Model Number: QLC35Z1-UPC-0.9

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Package details: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS)
    Delivery Time: 12 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Filed Assembly LC/UPC Single-mode Embedded Type FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector Selling Units: Single Item
    Package Style: 12pcs/small Bag Carton Packaging Color :: Blue Or Green
    Package Details:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) OEM: Support
    Options: OFNR Flame Retardant Application: CWDM System/PON Networks/CATV Links .
    High Light:

    fiber optic quick connector

    ,

    field assembly connector

    Field Assembly LC UPC Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors Embedded Type FTTH / LC Type Fiber Optic Connector

     

    The Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing.

     

    ·Low insertion loss ,high return loss;

    ·Reliable optical performance;

    ·Good connection stability;

    ·Convenient for field installation;

    ·Installs fast,Operates easy ;

    ·Low cost.

     

    The Fast connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.

     

    The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination.

     

    Specifications

     

    Fiber Type SM/MM
    Surface polishing SC/APC/UPC
    Color Green/Blue
    insertion loss 0.3dB
    return loss ≥60dB
    joint endurance 10Times
       
    Applications 2.0/3.0 or FTTH patch cord
    Fiber Diameter 125um
    Tensile Strength >20N
    Lock Strength 0.2dB
    Temperature Cycle 0.3dB
    Virbration 0.2dB
    Temperature -40℃~+80℃
     

     

     

     Factory Scale:

     Total Area of: 8000 square meters

     Factory history: 10 years

     Production Staff: 60 to 100
     QC Staff: 10 to 12
     R&D Staff: 5 to 10

     Certificates:

     ISO9001:2015

     SGS

     RoHS

     CE

     Logistics Ability:

     Arrange the Mixed logistical for Election delivery as By Air and By Sea,

     over 10 years’ experience for logistical arrange.

     Features;

     Good uniformity and low insertion loss

     Low Polarization Dependent Loss

     Excellent Environmental Stability

     Excellent Mechanical

     Stability

     Delivery Time:

     Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)

     Production & Assembly Time 7 days

     Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days

     Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs

     for safe delivery lead time.

     The faster delivery could be negotiable.

     Applications:

     1. Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM) Package for 5000PCS :

     2. Passive optical networks (PON) Fast Connector Package dimensions :46 X 33 X 23 CM

     3. Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

     4. Local Area Networks (LAN)

     5. Cable Television (CATV)

     6. Test Equipment

     

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Mr. Patrick Zhao

    Tel: +8618046902377

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    4F, No. 101, Tangtian North Road, Tangxia Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province, China
    Tel:+86--18046902377
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2021 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.