Home ProductsOthers

Car Intelligent Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Car Intelligent Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Car Intelligent Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Large Image :  Car Intelligent Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: G652D & G657A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard packing
Delivery Time: 10-12 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30000KM per day

Car Intelligent Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Roll Lenght:: 2000m/roii
Fiber Type: G652D & G657A Cable Purpose: OFNG/OFNR/OFNP
Jacket Material: PVC Or LSZH 1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km Attenuation:: ≤ 0.36dB/m
Car Intelligent Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable: 0.25mm-3.0mm
High Light:

mpo fiber connector

,

hdmi over fiber optic cable

Bare Single-mode indoor fiber optic Cable for Communication
 
 
we have all type of glass fibre optic you need.
 

--- glass fibre optic cables ,Pigtails,patch cords,loopback modules

--- LC,SC,ST,FC,MTRJ,MU SMA,MTP/MPO
--- Sinlge Mode,Multimode,OM1,OM2,OM3,10G OM4
--- Armored ,Un armored
---- multi Core,Mode condiioning
--- Special Tactical etc.
 
Features

1. High return loss

2. Low insertion loss

3. Patch cord Passed RoHS,ISO9001

4. LZSH or PVC jacket

5. CCTC A Type optical fiber Ferrule

 

Application

1. FTTH

2. Consumer electronics

3. Car intelligent

4. Industrial control and observation system

5. Military communication

 

General patch cords

 

Specifications&Performances

 

Item Single mode Multi mode
Splicing Type UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss <or=0.3dB <or=0.2dB <or=0.3dB
Reture Loss >or=45dB >or=55dB >or=35dB
Repeatability <or=0.1dB <or=0.1dB <or=0.1dB
Temperature -40/+80
 
Fiber Type Singlemode(APC Polish) Multimode(PC/Flat Polish)
Parameter Standard Low loss Standard Low loss
Insertion Loss Maximum <0.70 <0.35db <0.70dB <0.35dB
Retrurn Loss >60dB   None  
Durability 500Matings      
Operating Temperature -40C to 80C      
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm
 
Material

OS1

9/125μm

(1310/1550nm)

OM1

62.5/125μm

(850/1300nm)

OM2

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

OM3

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

Attenuation (dB/km) Typical Values 0.4/0.3 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5 2.7/0.7
Minimum Bandwidth (MHz•km) N/A 400/400 160/500 - 1500/500 -
Primary Buffer Diameter 250μm 250μm 250μm 250μm
Strength Members 4x1320 Decitex Kevlar element
Storage /Operating/ Installation Temperature -20~+60
Sheath material PVC or LSZH Sheath
Fiber Optic Cable Specification
Fiber Count 2 4 6 8 12 16 24
Nominal Outer Diameter(mm) 5.0±0.2 5.1±0.2 5.3±0.2 5.9±0.2 6.6±0.2 7.5±0.2 8.2±0.2
Nominal Weight (kg/km) 19 21 23 28 34 46 57
Max. Tensile Load Long Term (N) 220
Short Term (N) 660

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Car Intelligent Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 0

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)