Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator 0dB - 20dB

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator 0dB - 20dB

Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator 0dB - 20dB
Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator 0dB - 20dB

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator 0dB - 20dB

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO9001-2015
Model Number: SC APC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Piece/Pieces SC APC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic box + carton / customized
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week 3db lc/upc fiber optic attenuator

Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator 0dB - 20dB

Description
Product Name:: SC APC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator Model Name: Fiber Optical Attenuator
Connector Type: SC APC/UPC Attenuation Accuracy:: ±10%
Sleeve Material:: Ceramic Operating Temperature:: -40~80 Degree
Color: Blue Operating Wavelength:: 1310nm~1550nm
Return Loss:: ≥50db
High Light:

Optical Variable Attenuator

,

Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

SC APC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 0dB 1dB 3dB 5dB 6dB 7dB 10dB 15dB 20dB

 

v Good interchangeability and repeatability

v Environmentally stable

v Easy installation

v Custom designed specifications

v Low return loss

v Readily panel mountable

v Compact packing

 

Specification :

 

parameter SM(9/125) MM(50/125,62.5/125)
Attenuation values 1dB to 20dB(1dB step),25dB,30dB 1dB to 25dB(1dB step)
Wavelength 1310nm & 1550nm 850nm &1300nm
Attenuation Tolerance (dB) 1-10dB<±1.0dB ( typical ) standard 2dB,5dB,10dB<±1.0dB(typical ) standard
11-25dB<±10% ( typical ) standard 15dB<±10% ( typical ) standard
1-10dB<±0.5dB ( typical ) premium 2dB,5dB,10dB<±0.5dB(typical ) premium
11-25dB<±5% ( typical ) premium 15dB<±5% ( typical ) premium
Return Loss PC 45 dB

 

/

UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65 dB
Attenuator mode Fixed type, male to female type, In-line type, Variable type
Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

 

Resistance to high-power light source,

With light weight, small size, high accuracy, good stability, various forms, convenient characteristic. 

 

Application :

 

Telecommunications

LAN

CATV

Fiber optic sensors

Testing instruments

FTTH

Multi-channel subscriber loop

Optical transmission system

Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types

 

CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

 

https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)