Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Network Single Mode LC Optical Attenuator

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Network Single Mode LC Optical Attenuator

Network Single Mode LC Optical Attenuator
Network Single Mode LC Optical Attenuator

Large Image :  Network Single Mode LC Optical Attenuator

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QATLCP-B-UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag/carton packing
Delivery Time: 5-12wording days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day

Network Single Mode LC Optical Attenuator

Description
Product Name: LC UPC Optical Fiber Attenuator Connector Type: Lc Fiber Optic Attenuator
Connector: Lc Optical Attenuator Type: Male-female
Color: Blue Fiber Type: Single Mode
MOQ: 1PCS Direct Factory: Yes
High Light:

Optical Variable Attenuator

,

Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

LC fixed attenuator lc upc single mode lc male to female attenuator lc optical attenuator

 

Description: 

 

LC single mode fiber attenuator are commonly used in fiber optic communications to the the power level of a fiber cable by controlling the amount of signal loss that is passed through the signal. Commonly used attenuation range is from 1dB to 20dB.The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, it has the optical fiber connector at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter, fiber optic attenuator name is based on the connector type and the attenuation level. LC Build Out Fiber Attenuator include LC/UPC fiber attenuator and LC/APC Female to Male Fiber Attenuator.

 

Features:


1. Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss
2. Easy to Handle
3. Environment Stable
4. Customer Defined Specifiication

 

Applications:

 

Telecommunication Networks

Local Area Network

FTTH and FTTx

Fiber Optic Sensors

Test & measurement

DWDM applications

 

Specification:

 

Optical Performance M-F Plug Type F-F Adaptor Type
Testing Wavelength(nm) SM: 1310nm/1550nm 1310nm
  MM: 850nm/1300nm  
Attenuation Accuracy(dB) 1-9dB; 0.5dB; 10-30dB; 10% of Attenuation Value
Return Loss(dB) ≥50dB (PC) ≥50dB (PC)
  ≥60dB (APC) ≥60dB (APC)
Input Power (Max.) (mW) 300
Durability(dB) <0.2dB Typical, 1000 Matings  
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~+80
Storage Temperature(°C) -40~+85

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)