Home ProductsWaterproof Cable Connector

PDLC 2 / 4 / 6 Cores Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Insertion Loss < 0.3dB

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

PDLC 2 / 4 / 6 Cores Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Insertion Loss < 0.3dB

PDLC 2 / 4 / 6 Cores Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Insertion Loss &lt; 0.3dB
PDLC 2 / 4 / 6 Cores Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Insertion Loss &lt; 0.3dB

Large Image :  PDLC 2 / 4 / 6 Cores Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Insertion Loss < 0.3dB

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: PDLC Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic box or according to customer's request
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week

PDLC 2 / 4 / 6 Cores Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Insertion Loss < 0.3dB

Description
Fiber Type: SM G657A2 Or Customized Model Number:: PDLC Waterproof Connector
Cable Length: 50M/150M/300M Or Custom Cable Outer Diameter:: 4.8MM
Insertion Loss:: <0.3dB Fiber Modes:: MM OR SM
Fiber Type: 9/125um Single Mode,50/125um Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

waterproof power connector

,

waterproof ethernet connector

PDLC 2 Cores ,4Cores ,6Cores Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Description
 

PDLC Waterproof fiber optic patch cord is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device.This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.

 

The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof.

 
These patch cords meet with the functions of waterproof, dustproof and are widely used in FTTA,
Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.

 

Technical specifications:
 
 

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
    SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Endface Type   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss db ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss db ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
Insert-pull Test db ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability db ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80

 

Features
 

1.  Standad LC Duplex connector, can be connected with normal LC Adapters
2.  Light weight,waterproof, dustproof, moistureproof , Metal hard housing.
3.  Wall seal design,easy operation, strong and durable.

4.  Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.
 
Application
 
Optical Networks
Testing / Measurement Instruments
Fiber To the Home
CATV System
Telecommunications

 

PDLC 2 / 4 / 6 Cores Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Insertion Loss < 0.3dB 0

 

 Welcome to check our QY identity By TUV !
 
CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

 

https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)