Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

SGS FTTH Communication SC APC Attenuator

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SGS FTTH Communication SC APC Attenuator

SGS FTTH Communication SC APC Attenuator
SGS FTTH Communication SC APC Attenuator

Large Image :  SGS FTTH Communication SC APC Attenuator

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QATSC APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: 1.8usd - 2.2usd/pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day SC APC patch cord

SGS FTTH Communication SC APC Attenuator

Description
Name: Optic Fiber SC Attenuator DB: 5dB 10dB
Material: Metal MOQ: 1PCS
Factory: Yes Type: Male To Female
Connector Type: SC APC Or SC UPC Application: Telecommunication
High Light:

Optical Variable Attenuator

,

Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

SC APC 5dB attenuator Male-Female optic fiber attenuator Communication

 

 

Qingying offers a wide range of Male to Female Attenuators. Available for use in Singlemode 9/125, Multimode 50/125 and Multimode 62.5/125 applications. Our Male to Female Build out Optical Attenuation are available in all fiber modes with LC, LC/APC SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC and ST types.

 

parameter SM(9/125)
Attenuation values 1dB to 20dB(1dB step),25dB,30dB
Wavelength 1310nm & 1550nm
Attenuation Tolerance (dB) 1-10dB<±1.0dB ( typical ) standard
11-25dB<±10% ( typical ) standard
1-10dB<±0.5dB ( typical ) premium
11-25dB<±5% ( typical ) premium
Return Loss PC 45 dB
UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65 dB
Attenuator mode Fixed type, male to female type, In-line type, Variable type
Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

 

Resistance to high-power light source,

With light weight, small size, high accuracy, good stability, various forms, convenient characteristic.

 

Application :

 

Telecommunications

LAN

CATV

Fiber optic sensors

Testing instruments

FTTH

Multi-channel subscriber loop

Optical transmission system

Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types

 

SGS FTTH Communication SC APC Attenuator 0

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)