Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Stable SC Fiber Pigtail For FTTH / FTTX , 6 core / 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Stable SC Fiber Pigtail For FTTH / FTTX , 6 core / 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Stable SC Fiber Pigtail For FTTH / FTTX , 6 core / 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable
Stable SC Fiber Pigtail For FTTH / FTTX , 6 core / 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Large Image :  Stable SC Fiber Pigtail For FTTH / FTTX , 6 core / 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qy or Qingying
Certification: Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS
Model Number: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH or FTTX
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: one piece in a polybag and 300 pieces in a carton. Delivery Detail: 8 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week

Stable SC Fiber Pigtail For FTTH / FTTX , 6 core / 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Description
Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Diameter:: 0.9MM/2.0MM/3.0MM
Connector Design:: SC/ST/FC/LC/MU/E2000 Options:: OFNR, LSZH & OFNP
Tensile Strength:: ≥90 (3.0)≥70 (2.0) 0.9 Fiber:: 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Cores:: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores Etc Applications:: FTTH Or FTTX
High Light:

multimode fiber pigtail

,

optical fiber pigtail

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH or FTTX

Specifications

1. SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,D4,DIP,E2000
2. 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm .

3. SM/MM SX/DX

 

Features:

--- Good durability

--- Good exchangeability

--- High temperature stability

--- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
--- Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

--- Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

 

Technical specifications:

 

Pigtail Connector PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Operation Temperature (°C) -25~+70
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable material PVC, LSZH
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

 

 

Stable SC Fiber Pigtail For FTTH / FTTX , 6 core / 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

      CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)