Home News

company news about The first New year's Order on LC-LC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now
Company News
The first New year's Order on LC-LC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Latest company news about The first New year's Order on LC-LC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

     This is a LC-LC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is a duplex-style cable that is perfectly capable of handling even the most demanding telecommunications data transmission requirements, and utilizes the LC connector's compact, space-saving design that dominates the market today. Enjoy stable performance at a high level of quality with the LC-LC OM4 fiber optic cable.

 

Experience data transfers over a 1Gbps link with a 50/125 micron glass fiber over a distance of up to 1000 meters at a wavelength of 850nm, and over a distance of up to 550 meters at a wavelength of 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data over a distance of up to 300 meters at an 850nm wavelength.

 

Each and every Qingying cable goes through rigorous inspection to ensure quality that meets customer demands, and the LC-LC fiber patch cable is no different. All parts and assembly are to industry standards, in order to bring you the best product possible. Individual test results are included with each cable.

Pub Time : 2017-02-13 16:34:43 >> News list
Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss. Sunny Huang

Tel: 8618046902377

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)