Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Fiber Optic SC APC Fiber Quick Connector Field Installable Connector

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic SC APC Fiber Quick Connector Field Installable Connector

Fiber Optic SC APC Fiber Quick Connector Field Installable Connector
Fiber Optic SC APC Fiber Quick Connector Field Installable Connector Fiber Optic SC APC Fiber Quick Connector Field Installable Connector

Large Image :  Fiber Optic SC APC Fiber Quick Connector Field Installable Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QSC52ZJ1-APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: 0.53USD-0.72USD per pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day

Fiber Optic SC APC Fiber Quick Connector Field Installable Connector

Description
Product Name: SC/APC Field Fiber Optic Fast Connector Brand: QualitY & QY
Connector Type: SC APC Insertion Loss: <0.5dB
Return Loss: 55db Color: Green
Manufacturer: Yes Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

sc fiber optic connector

,

fiber optic quick connector

Fiber Optic SC APC Fiber Quick Connector Field Installable Connector

Fiber Optic SC APC Fiber Quick Connector Field Installable Connector 0

Overview

 

QY's SC single piece connectors are designed for quick and easy termination either on-site or in the factory. The SC range covers Multimode and Singlemode options which include all colours - Beige, Aqua, Violet, Blue and Green options for all Multimode and Singlemode & APC fibre types. All connectors have precision Zirconia ceramic ferrules which are pre-radiused for rapid polishing/finishing.

 

Features

  • ROHS, CE compliant

  • High Reliability

  • Low return losses due to the APC polish

  • Easy installation due to the SC connector

  • Effective data transmission

  • Reliable optical performance

 

Application

  • Fibre Optic Cable Distribution network

  • Fibre To The Home (FTTH) network

  • Highly stable and reliable performance

  • High Success Rate design and technology

  • Reusable termination capability (up to 5x)

  • Time-saving

 

Specification

 

 

Item Name

 

Unit

 

SC/APC Field Installable Connector

Grade S (Standard)

Grade P (Premium)

Fiber Type

um

9/125

9/125 (Corning)

Polishing

---

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.5

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥50

≥60

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Operating Temp.

-25 ~ +70

Durability

times

≥1,000

Reusability

times

≥5

Tensile Strength

N

≥50

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)