Home ProductsArmored Optical Cable

Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter / waterproof fiber optic cable SC / APC / fiber optic ethernet cable

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter / waterproof fiber optic cable SC / APC / fiber optic ethernet cable

Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter / waterproof fiber optic cable SC / APC / fiber optic ethernet cable
Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter / waterproof fiber optic cable SC / APC / fiber optic ethernet cable Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter / waterproof fiber optic cable SC / APC / fiber optic ethernet cable

Large Image :  Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter / waterproof fiber optic cable SC / APC / fiber optic ethernet cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Optitap to SC/APC Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic box or according to customer's request
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week

Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter / waterproof fiber optic cable SC / APC / fiber optic ethernet cable

Description
Fiber Type: SM G657A2 Or Customized Model Number:: Optitap To SC/APC Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable
Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Insertion Loss:: <0.3dB Fiber Count: Duplex Or Simplex
Fiber Type: 9/125um Single Mode,50/125um Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

single mode armored fiber cable

,

armoured fiber optic cable

Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter / waterproof fiber optic cable SC / APC / fiber optic ethernet cable

 

Features / Benefits

 

1.Proven design provides a hardened connector for outside plant deployment

 

Single-fiber, single-mode SC APC hardened connector

Connector is designed to install on SST-Drop

Dielectric and Toneable Cable

Environmentally-sealed connector housing permits rapid connection to external flush-mounted bulkhead adapter (KT- OPT-ADPT)

 

2. Robust design keeps connector intact during installation

Can be pulled through 1.25-in conduit

Integral pulling eye/connector cap designed for 100 lbf maximum pulling tension

 

3.Fully standards-compliant product ensures the highest network reliability and durability

Connectors designed and third-party tested to Telcordia

GR-3120 requirements

 

 

QY manufactures the hardened OptiTap® Single-Fiber Connector for use in the drop cable portion of a preconnectorized solution network. The connector is designed to be installed on SST-Drop Cable. Preconnectorized drop cables significantly reduce drop cable installation time, saving money and accelerating subscriber connections.

 

Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter / waterproof fiber optic cable SC / APC / fiber optic ethernet cable 0
 
 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sunny Huang

Tel: 8618046902377

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)