Home ProductsTactical Fiber Optic Cable

OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability

OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability
OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability

Large Image :  OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: OM2/OM3/OM4 Fiber Optic Cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2km 4km Per Reel
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000Km per week

OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability

Description
Jacket: PVC/LSZH Fiber Type: OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125)
Ferrule Endface:: UPC/PC Connector Type:: SC-LC
Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom Catagory: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Model Name: Indoor Fiber Cable OM2/OM3/OM4
High Light:

military fiber optic cable

,

waterproof fiber optic cable

 

OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability

 

Product Description

Multimode fibers are identified by the OM (“optical mode”) designation as outlined in the ISO/IEC 11801 standard.

  • OM1, for fiber with 200/500 MHz*km overfilled launch (OFL) bandwidth at 850/1300nm (typically 62.5/125um fiber)

  • OM2, for fiber with 500/500 MHz*km OFL bandwidth at 850/1300nm (typically 50/125um fiber)

  • OM3, for laser-optimized 50um fiber having 2000 MHz*km effective modal bandwidth (EMB, also known as laser bandwidth), designed for 10 Gb/s transmission.

  • OM4, for laser-optimized 50um fiber having 4700 MHz*km EMB bandwidth designed for 10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s transmission.

Features:


---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC


Applications:

 

---Fiber Optic communications system;

---Fiber Optic access networks;

---CATV

---Fiber Optic data communication

---Fiber Optic Test Equipments

 

 

Technical specifications:
 

 

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
    SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Endface Type   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss db ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss db ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
Insert-pull Test db ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability db ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80

 

 

    OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability 0

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)