Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Telecommunication Level Plug SC APC APC Field Assembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Telecommunication Level Plug SC APC APC Field Assembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Telecommunication Level Plug SC APC APC Field Assembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Telecommunication Level Plug SC APC APC Field Assembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector Telecommunication Level Plug SC APC APC Field Assembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector Telecommunication Level Plug SC APC APC Field Assembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Large Image :  Telecommunication Level Plug SC APC APC Field Assembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Model Number: Fiber Optics FC PC Fast Connector
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs FC PC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Package details: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(1000PCS)
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector

Telecommunication Level Plug SC APC APC Field Assembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Description
Product Name: FC Fiber Optical Fast Connector Package Style: 10pcs/small Bag Carton Packaging
Durability:: >1000 Times Package Details:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(1000PCS)
IL: ≤0.2dB RL: UPC>50dB
Original: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Mode: Single Mode Or Multimode
High Light:

fiber optic quick connector

,

field assembly connector

Telecommunication Level Plug SC APC APC Field Assembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Telecommunication Level Plug SC APC APC Field Assembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector 0

 

Overview

 

QY's Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination. The Fast connector series is already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.

 

 

Features

  • ROHS, CE compliant
  • Field-installable, cost-effective, user-friendly
  • Quick and easy fiber termination in the field
  • No need for a fusion splicer, power source, and tool for pressure
  • Effective data transmission
  • Small size

 

 

Application

  • FTTA
  • For the connection between the distribution box and RRH
  • Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications
  • Backbone installation
  • Datacenter cabling
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial & Military

 

Specification

 

Item Name

 

Unit

 

SC/APC Field Installable Connector

Grade S (Standard) Grade P (Premium)
Fiber Type um 9/125 9/125 (Corning)
Polishing --- APC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.5 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥50 ≥60
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
Operating Temp. -25 ~ +70
Durability times ≥1,000
Reusability times ≥5
Tensile Strength N ≥50

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sunny Huang

Tel: 8618046902377

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)