Home ProductsArmored Optical Cable

fiber optic cable armored / G652D fiber 4 Core LC Military Tactical / outdoor armored fiber optic cable

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

fiber optic cable armored / G652D fiber 4 Core LC Military Tactical / outdoor armored fiber optic cable

fiber optic cable armored / G652D fiber 4 Core LC Military Tactical / outdoor armored fiber optic cable
fiber optic cable armored / G652D fiber 4 Core LC Military Tactical / outdoor armored fiber optic cable fiber optic cable armored / G652D fiber 4 Core LC Military Tactical / outdoor armored fiber optic cable

Large Image :  fiber optic cable armored / G652D fiber 4 Core LC Military Tactical / outdoor armored fiber optic cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: LC patch cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000pcs per day

fiber optic cable armored / G652D fiber 4 Core LC Military Tactical / outdoor armored fiber optic cable

Description
Product Name: LC To LC Armoured Fiber Patch Cord Core: 4 Fiber
Materail: PVC Or LSZH TPU Mode: Single Mode Or Multimode
Color: Black Brand: QY
Fiber Type: G652D Or G657A MOQ: 1PCS
High Light:

single mode armored fiber cable

,

steel armored cable

fiber optic cable armored / G652D fiber 4 Core LC Military Tactical / outdoor armored fiber optic cable

 

Typical Advantage

Low Insertion Loss, High Reliability
Easy to Install with Removable Parts
Water/Dust Proof,Anti Corrosion
High Tensile Load Capability
Excellent Termination Strength

 

Deescription

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cords are comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. Refer to the diagram above for dimensional information. These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and a precision moulded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

 

Performances Specifications

 

Parameter FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ
SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion Loss (typical) (dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
 
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30
Operation wavelength (nm) 1310, 1550
Durability(1000 Mating) 0.2 dB Max. Increase
Vibration (dB) ≤0.2
Exchange ability (dB) ≤0.2
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Diameter (mm) Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9

 

fiber optic cable armored / G652D fiber 4 Core LC Military Tactical / outdoor armored fiber optic cable 0

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)