Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Insertion Less Than 0.2dB Fiber Optic Adapter For Tlelecommunication Metworks

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Insertion Less Than 0.2dB Fiber Optic Adapter For Tlelecommunication Metworks

Insertion Less Than 0.2dB Fiber Optic Adapter For Tlelecommunication Metworks

Large Image :  Insertion Less Than 0.2dB Fiber Optic Adapter For Tlelecommunication Metworks

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: FC-LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton box
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal

Insertion Less Than 0.2dB Fiber Optic Adapter For Tlelecommunication Metworks

Description
Product Name: FC - SC Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Keyword: Fiber Adapter Type: Singlemode
Material: Zinc Alloy,metal MOQ: 100 PCS
Factory: Yes Warranty: 24 Months
High Light:

optical fiber coupler

,

optical cable coupler

Hybrid adapter FC SC metal adapter Insertion less than 0.2dB fiber optic adapter

 

Discription

 

The FC to SC Hybrid Fiber Adapter has a threaded body use a 2.5mm diameter ceramic ferrule with either PC or APC end-face and a Plastic SC body adapter with either ceramic or phosphor bronze split sleeve. It is offered in MM or SM performances.

 

Feature

 

• Low insertion loss
• Excellent Temperature stability
• Good repeatability and exchangeability
• Excellent mechanical endurance
• Strict curing time and temperature control
• Strict testing standards and methods for quality
• Environment protection (ROHS Compliance)

 

 

Application

 

CATV

Passive/Active device termination

Tlelecommunication metworks

Metro Industry

Aero Industry

Local Area Networks(LAN)

Test equipment

 

Specification

 

Inserion Loss ≤0.2dB
Operating Temp -40~70°C
Form of sale OEM/ODM
Use Fiber connection
Use Fiber connection
Brand QY
Custom Design Welcome
Certification FTTx,LAN,CATV,Telecom
Sample Lead Time within 7 days after confirmation
Advantage Best price,best service
Payment Terms T/T in advance; Others(subject to negotiation between both parties)

 

 

 

Insertion Less Than 0.2dB Fiber Optic Adapter For Tlelecommunication Metworks 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)