Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

FTTH fiber optic quick connector Single mode SC/UPC fiber optic quick connector

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH fiber optic quick connector Single mode SC/UPC fiber optic quick connector

FTTH fiber optic quick connector Single mode SC/UPC fiber optic quick connector
FTTH fiber optic quick connector Single mode SC/UPC fiber optic quick connector
FTTH fiber optic quick connector Single mode SC/UPC fiber optic quick connector FTTH fiber optic quick connector Single mode SC/UPC fiber optic quick connector FTTH fiber optic quick connector Single mode SC/UPC fiber optic quick connector FTTH fiber optic quick connector Single mode SC/UPC fiber optic quick connector

Large Image :  FTTH fiber optic quick connector Single mode SC/UPC fiber optic quick connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Dongguan, China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO9001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector

FTTH fiber optic quick connector Single mode SC/UPC fiber optic quick connector

Description
Original: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Color: Blue
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
Fiber Type: SM Operating Temperature: -25°C ~ +70°C
Certification: ISO9001,RoHS,CE Repeatability: ≤0.1dB
High Light:

sc fiber optic connector

,

fiber optic quick connector

FTTH fiber optic quick connector Single-mode SC/UPC fiber optic quick connector

 

FTTH fiber optic quick connector Single mode SC/UPC fiber optic quick connector 0

 

Overview

A series of SC field-installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or crimping making them ideal for applications where time is of the essence. The single-mode simplex connectors in this range have 9/125 fibre size and come in both APC and PC polish options. The connectors also feature a window that enables testing with a visual fault locator.

 

Features

  • ROHS, CE compliant
  • Reduces assembly time and simplifies training
  • Easy-to-install adapters and connectors
  • Compatible with standard SC adapters
  • Helps minimize transmission problems
  • Optimizes optical contact

 

Application

  • Teletechnocal Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • LAN & WAN
  • Measuring Equipment
  • Broadband
  • FTTH

Specification

 

Item Name

 

Unit

 

SC/UPC Field Installable Connector

Grade S (Standard) Grade P (Premium)
Fiber Type um 9/125 9/125 (Corning)
Polishing --- UPC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.5 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
Operating Temp. -25 ~ +70
Durability times ≥1,000
Reusability times ≥5
Tensile Strength N ≥50

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)