Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

3meters 2.0mm SC UPC-SC APC Simplex Single Mode G652D Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Jumper

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

3meters 2.0mm SC UPC-SC APC Simplex Single Mode G652D Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Jumper

3meters 2.0mm SC UPC-SC APC Simplex Single Mode G652D Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Jumper
3meters 2.0mm SC UPC-SC APC Simplex Single Mode G652D Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Jumper 3meters 2.0mm SC UPC-SC APC Simplex Single Mode G652D Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Jumper 3meters 2.0mm SC UPC-SC APC Simplex Single Mode G652D Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Jumper

Large Image :  3meters 2.0mm SC UPC-SC APC Simplex Single Mode G652D Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Jumper

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Dongguan, China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: QPCST UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day ST patch cord

3meters 2.0mm SC UPC-SC APC Simplex Single Mode G652D Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Jumper

Description
Name: SC UPC Optic Fiber Patch Cord Connector: SC UPC
RL: <0.3dB Material: PVC,LSZH
Color: Yellow Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
Fiber: G652D G657A Cable OD: 2.0mm 3.0mm
High Light:

fiber optic patch cables

,

single mode patch cord

3meters 2.0mm SC UPC-SC APC Simplex Single Mode G652D Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Jumper

 

Overview

QY’s fiber patch cables are available in a wide range of fiber types and connector combinations, all designed to cost-effectively optimize performance throughout a data center or central office. These fire- and gas-resistant cables are rigorously tested for repeatability and loss and feature low insertion loss and attenuation.

Features

  • ROHS, CE compliant
  • Small size, lightweight, easy to strip
  • Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice
  • Good mechanical and environmental performance
  • Helps minimize transmission problems
  • Good mechanical and environmental performance

 

Application

  • Teletechnocal Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • LAN & WAN
  • Optical Network Equipment
  • Industry and Military Application
  • Equipment to equipment patching
  • Termination enclosure to equipment patching

 

specification

 

 

Item Name

 

Unit

SC/UPC - SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Grade S (Standard) Grade P (Premium)
Fiber Type um 9/125 9/125 (Corning)
Polishing --- UPC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.1
Return Loss dB ≥50 ≥55
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
Operating Temp. -25 ~ +70
Durability times ≥1,000
Tensile Strength N ≥90(Φ3.0), ≥70(Φ2.0)
Diameter mm 0.9, 2.0, 3.0, or customized
Fiber Count --- Simplex
Material --- PVC, LSZH

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sunny Huang

Tel: 8618046902377

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)