Home ProductsMPO Patch Cord

Data Transmission Fiber Optic Patch Cord / 12 Core Singlemode Cable 5M Length MPO LC Connector

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Data Transmission Fiber Optic Patch Cord / 12 Core Singlemode Cable 5M Length MPO LC Connector

Data Transmission Fiber Optic Patch Cord / 12 Core Singlemode Cable 5M Length MPO LC Connector
Data Transmission Fiber Optic Patch Cord / 12 Core Singlemode Cable 5M Length MPO LC Connector

Large Image :  Data Transmission Fiber Optic Patch Cord / 12 Core Singlemode Cable 5M Length MPO LC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QPAC-MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day patch cord

Data Transmission Fiber Optic Patch Cord / 12 Core Singlemode Cable 5M Length MPO LC Connector

Description
Connector Type: MPO-LC Fiber Count: 12core
Insertion Loss: <0.75dB Return Loss: >25dB
Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized Material: PVC,LSZH
Color: Aqua Cable Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

fiber optic patch cables

,

single mode patch cord

Data Transmission Fiber Optic Patch Cord / 12 Core Singlemode Cable 5M Length MPO LC Connector
 
Desciption:
MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord is used in Ribbon type multi fiber assemblies, unlike simplex or duplex. There are several fiberglass connections in one MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord, for example, 4 fibers, 8 fibers, 12fibers, 24 fibers.
 
Features:
Single mode and Multimode (Flat/Round) available
High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers)
Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12 24
Insert/Pull latching connector
High reflection loss with APC
small Form Factor, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.

Specification

 

Connector Type Fiber MPO/MTP (non-pinned)
Ferrule of end-face UPC(MM), APC(SM)
Housing Color MM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.75 dB
Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB

 
 
Applications:
FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
Active Device Termination
Premise Installations
Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
Video transmission , Data transmission
Data Transmission Fiber Optic Patch Cord / 12 Core Singlemode Cable 5M Length MPO LC Connector 0

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sunny Huang

Tel: 8618046902377

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)