Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

M-F Plug Type 60dB Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

M-F Plug Type 60dB Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator

M-F Plug Type 60dB Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator
M-F Plug Type 60dB Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator M-F Plug Type 60dB Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator

Large Image :  M-F Plug Type 60dB Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QATFCM-B-UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag/carton packing
Delivery Time: 5-12wording days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day

M-F Plug Type 60dB Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator

Description
Product Name: FC UPC Optic Fiber Attenuator Connector Type: FC
Brand: QualitY Or QY Type: Male-female
Connector: FC Material: Metal
Attenuation Tolerance: 10dB ±1dB, Others Fiber Type: Single Mode
High Light:

Optical Variable Attenuator

,

Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

5dB 10dB fixed optical attenuator FC fixed optical attenuator fc attenuator

 

Description: 

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator is one kind of optical passive device which is used to debug the performance of the optical power in the optical communication system,debugging fiber optic instrument calibration correction, optical signal attenuation. And used for the attenuation of the input optical power, avoid optical receiver distortion due to input optical power powerful. The fixed fiber optic attenuator can achieve the dual function of adapter and attenuator.

 

 

Features
1. Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss
2. Easy to Handle
3. Environment Stable
4. Customer Defined Specifiication

 

Applications
1) CATV Fiber Optic Sensor
2) Fiber to Home
3) Telecommunication Networks
4) Local Area Networks(LANs)
5) Test Equipment

 

 

Specification:

 

Optical Performance M-F Plug Type F-F Adaptor Type
Testing Wavelength(nm) SM: 1310nm/1550nm 1310nm
  MM: 850nm/1300nm  
Attenuation Accuracy(dB) 1-9dB; 0.5dB; 10-30dB; 10% of Attenuation Value
Return Loss(dB) ≥50dB (PC) ≥50dB (PC)
  ≥60dB (APC) ≥60dB (APC)
Input Power (Max.) (mW) 300
Durability(dB) <0.2dB Typical, 1000 Matings  
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~+80
Storage Temperature(°C) -40~+85

 

 

 

M-F Plug Type 60dB Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator 0

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)