Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC APC Single Mode Simplex G652D Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
China Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

FC APC Single Mode Simplex G652D Optic Fiber Patch Cord

FC APC Single Mode Simplex G652D Optic Fiber Patch Cord
FC APC Single Mode Simplex G652D Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Large Image :  FC APC Single Mode Simplex G652D Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QPCFC-APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: usd 0.58~0.99/pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag/carton packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day

FC APC Single Mode Simplex G652D Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Description
Name: Optic Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Type: Simplex
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Connector: FC
Material: PVC/LSZH Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex
High Light:

G652D Optic Fiber Patch Cord

,

Simplex Optic Fiber Patch Cord

,

FC APC single mode fiber cable

FC APC Single Mode Simplex G652D Cable PVC Or LSZH FC APC Connector Optic Fiber Patch Cord

 

 

Application:

 

Signal transmission and data transmission

Telecommunications network, local area network (LAN), metropolitan area networks, optical fiber communication systems

Fiber optic test equipment / instrumentation

Optical fiber CATV (cable television), optical fiber sensors

Fiber-optic broadband-home, FTTH fiber to the home

 

Characteristics

 

Range of Mode

Single mode or Multi mode

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores

Connector Style

SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc

Polish or Ferrule Interface Type

PC, UPC, APC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm

Outer Jacket

PVC /LSZH/OFNP

Jacket Color

SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green

Durability

500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles

Operating Temp.

-20 to +70/+85 (armored)

Storage Temp.

-40 to +85

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industry Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)